Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- Veres RivneWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- Metalist 1925Wins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 1.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Metalist 19251–0Veres Rivne |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Karpaty1–1Veres Rivne |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Veres Rivne1–1Zorya |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
LNZ Cherkasy0–1Veres Rivne |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Epitsentr0–0Veres Rivne |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Veres Rivne1–2Dínamo Kiev |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Metalist 19251–0Veres Rivne |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Metalist 19252–0Bukovyna |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Metalist 19255–0Obolon' Kyiv |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Zorya0–3Metalist 1925 |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Metalist 19250–1Shakhtar |
| 2026-08-10 |
|
Polessya3–1Metalist 1925 |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Metalist 19251–0Veres Rivne |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Veres Rivne | Shakhtar | 1 | ||
| 11 | Veres Rivne | Polessya | 2 | ||
| 11 | Veres Rivne | Karpaty | 3 | ||
| 11 | Veres Rivne | 1–2 | Dínamo Kiev | 4 | 38′ Away |
| 11 | Veres Rivne | Metalist 1925 | 5 | ||
| 11 | Veres Rivne | Epitsentr | 6 | ||
| 11 | Veres Rivne | LNZ Cherkasy | 7 | ||
| 11 | Veres Rivne | 1–1 | Zorya | 8 | 22′ Home |
| 11 | Veres Rivne | Livyi Bereh | 9 | ||
| 11 | Veres Rivne | Bukovyna | 10 | ||
| 11 · Veres Rivne | |||||
| 11 | Veres Rivne | Hirnyk | 12 | ||
| 11 | Veres Rivne | Kolos | 13 | ||
| 11 | Veres Rivne | Chornomorets | 14 | ||
| 11 | Veres Rivne | Obolon' Kyiv | 15 | ||
| 11 | Veres Rivne | Kudrivka | 16 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shakhtar | Metalist 1925 | 5 | ||
| 2 | Polessya | 3–1 | Metalist 1925 | 5 | 28′ Home |
| 3 | Karpaty | Metalist 1925 | 5 | ||
| 4 | Dínamo Kiev | Metalist 1925 | 5 | ||
| 5 · Metalist 1925 | |||||
| 6 | Epitsentr | Metalist 1925 | 5 | ||
| 7 | LNZ Cherkasy | Metalist 1925 | 5 | ||
| 8 | Zorya | 0–3 | Metalist 1925 | 5 | 14′ Away |
| 9 | Livyi Bereh | Metalist 1925 | 5 | ||
| 10 | Bukovyna | Metalist 1925 | 5 | ||
| 11 | Veres Rivne | Metalist 1925 | 5 | ||
| 12 | Hirnyk | Metalist 1925 | 5 | ||
| 13 | Kolos | Metalist 1925 | 5 | ||
| 14 | Chornomorets | Metalist 1925 | 5 | ||
| 15 | Obolon' Kyiv | Metalist 1925 | 5 | ||
| 16 | Kudrivka | Metalist 1925 | 5 | ||
Premier League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away4 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.50 | 1.25 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.50 | 0.67 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.50 | 0.50 | 0.83 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 100.0% | 83.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 10 of 2 | 0%0% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 11 of 2 | 0%50% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 3 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 home.Scoring order known: 6/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away2 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.25 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.25 | 1.50 | 0.67 |
| Total goals / match | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.67 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 75.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 12 of 4 | 100%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 14 of 4 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 2 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 away.Scoring order known: 6/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Veres Rivne | Draw | Metalist 1925 | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 36.9% | 30.6% | 32.5% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 10.6% | 22.0% | 66.5% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Veres Rivne | Metalist 1925 | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1496 | 1534 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 4 | 26 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1505 | 1507 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Veres Rivne | 0.17 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.33 |
| Metalist 1925 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.33 | 0.33 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Veres Rivne | 17% | 33% | 33% | 17% | 0% |
| Metalist 1925 | 0% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 33% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Veres Rivne, the right bar represents Metalist 1925.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Veres Rivne | DDWDLL | 1.00 | 0.67–0.83 | 2D |
| Metalist 1925 | WWWLLW | 2.00 | 2.00–0.67 | 3W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Veres Rivne | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Metalist 1925 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.