For the love of the game. Find your next match
MC Oran
VS Scheduled Algeria 26/27 Ligue 1 · Matchday 4
ES Sétif
Recent matches

MC Oran

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-18 Algeria, Ligue 1 26/27 ASO Chlef0–1MC Oran
2026-09-11 Algeria, Ligue 1 26/27 MC Oran2–0CR Temouchent

ES Sétif

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Algeria, Ligue 1 26/27 ES Sétif5–1CS Constantine
2026-09-11 Algeria, Ligue 1 26/27 Belouizdad1–0ES Sétif
2026-09-03 Algeria, Ligue 1 26/27 ES Sétif0–1Ben Aknoun
MC Oran ES Sétif

Wins

100%
33%

Over 2.5 goals

0%
33%

Both teams scored

0%
33%

Clean sheets

100%
0%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

MC Oran

Home · Ligue 1
MC Oran Home ES Sétif Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Ligue 1 · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

MC Oran

2 matches
Goals & resultsHome1 matchesAway1 matchesOverall2 matches
Points / match3.003.003.00
Draws0.0%0.0%0.0%
Goals scored / match2.001.001.50
Goals conceded / match0.000.000.00
Total goals / match2.001.001.50
Failed to score0.0%0.0%0.0%
Under 2.5 goals100.0%100.0%100.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 1 0%
Scores first → wins 1 of 1 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 0 —

Scoring order known: 1/1 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3000
31–4500
46–6000
61–7500
76–9020

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

ES Sétif

3 matches
Goals & resultsHome2 matchesAway1 matchesOverall3 matches
Points / match1.500.001.00
Draws0.0%0.0%0.0%
Goals scored / match2.500.001.67
Goals conceded / match1.001.001.00
Total goals / match3.501.002.67
Failed to score50.0%100.0%66.7%
Under 2.5 goals50.0%100.0%66.7%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 0 —
Scores first → wins 0 of 0 —
Concedes first → wins 0 of 1 0%

Scoring order known: 1/1 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3000
31–4500
46–6000
61–7500
76–9001

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelMC OranDraw ES SétifHow it works
Goals (Poisson) 41.8% 34.0% 24.1% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
0.98–0.67 Model expected goals
23.0% Probability of over 2.5 goals
30.5% Both teams to score
0-0 Most likely score, at 19.2%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
0-019.2%
1-018.9%
0-112.8%
1-112.6%
2-09.3%
2-16.2%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureMC OranES Sétif How to read it
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
MC Oran 0.001.50 0.000.00
ES Sétif 0.331.33 0.330.67

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
MC Oran 0%50%50%0%0%
ES Sétif 0%67%0%0%33%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

3.00 MC Oran at home, 1 matches
0.00 ES Sétif away, 1 matches
20d Days of rest for MC Oran
19d Days of rest for ES Sétif
— Manager of MC Oran
— Manager of ES Sétif
0 Matches for MC Oran in the last 14 days
0 Matches for ES Sétif in the last 14 days
1 Points for MC Oran behind the leaders, and 4 above the relegation zone
4 Points for ES Sétif behind the leaders, and 1 above the relegation zone
2.29 League goals per match
28.6% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents MC Oran, the right bar represents ES Sétif.

On the ball

20 matches
4.5
corners
6.0
6.0
fouls
16.67
2.0
yellow cards
2.0

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
MC Oran WW 3.00 1.50–0.00 2W
ES Sétif WLL 1.00 1.67–1.00 1W

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
MC Oran0 20 00
ES Sétif0 30 00
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

MC Oran

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

ES Sétif

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.