Ben Aknoun
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Khenchela1–1Ben Aknoun |
| 2026-09-10 |
|
Ben Aknoun2–2US Biskra |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
ES Sétif0–1Ben Aknoun |
Belouizdad
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-17 |
|
US Biskra0–1Belouizdad |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Belouizdad1–0ES Sétif |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
ASO Chlef3–3Belouizdad |
This season · 26/27
Ben Aknoun
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Ben Aknoun | USM Alger | 1 | ||
| 4 | Ben Aknoun | Belouizdad | 2 | ||
| 4 | Ben Aknoun | MC Oran | 3 | ||
| 4 · Ben Aknoun | |||||
| 4 | Ben Aknoun | CS Constantine | 5 | ||
| 4 | Ben Aknoun | CR Temouchent | 6 | ||
| 4 | Ben Aknoun | ES Sétif | 7 | ||
| 4 | Ben Aknoun | MC Alger | 8 | ||
| 4 | Ben Aknoun | JS El Biar | 9 | ||
| 4 | Ben Aknoun | Kabylie | 10 | ||
| 4 | Ben Aknoun | Oued Akbou | 11 | ||
| 4 | Ben Aknoun | Rouisset | 12 | ||
| 4 | Ben Aknoun | Khenchela | 13 | ||
| 4 | Ben Aknoun | 2–2 | US Biskra | 14 | 5′ Home |
| 4 | Ben Aknoun | ASO Chlef | 15 | ||
| 4 | Ben Aknoun | Saoura | 16 | ||
Belouizdad
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | USM Alger | Belouizdad | 2 | ||
| 2 · Belouizdad | |||||
| 3 | MC Oran | Belouizdad | 2 | ||
| 4 | Ben Aknoun | Belouizdad | 2 | ||
| 5 | CS Constantine | Belouizdad | 2 | ||
| 6 | CR Temouchent | Belouizdad | 2 | ||
| 7 | ES Sétif | Belouizdad | 2 | ||
| 8 | MC Alger | Belouizdad | 2 | ||
| 9 | JS El Biar | Belouizdad | 2 | ||
| 10 | Kabylie | Belouizdad | 2 | ||
| 11 | Oued Akbou | Belouizdad | 2 | ||
| 12 | Rouisset | Belouizdad | 2 | ||
| 13 | Khenchela | Belouizdad | 2 | ||
| 14 | US Biskra | 0–1 | Belouizdad | 2 | 78′ Away |
| 15 | ASO Chlef | 3–3 | Belouizdad | 2 | 1′ Home |
| 16 | Saoura | Belouizdad | 2 | ||
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
Ligue 1 · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Ben Aknoun
| Goals & results | Home1 matches | Away2 matches | Overall3 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| Draws | 100.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 4.00 | 1.50 | 2.33 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 10 of 2 | 0%0% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 11 of 2 | 0%50% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 1 | —0% |
Scoring order known: 1/1 home.Scoring order known: 3/3 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Belouizdad
| Goals & results | Home1 matches | Away2 matches | Overall3 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 2.00 | 2.33 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.00 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 1.00 | 3.50 | 2.67 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 10 of 2 | 0%0% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 12 of 2 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 away.Scoring order known: 3/3 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Ben Aknoun | Draw | Belouizdad | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 16.6% | 21.7% | 60.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Ben Aknoun | Belouizdad | How to read it |
|---|
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Aknoun | 0.33 | 1.00 | 0.67 | 0.33 |
| Belouizdad | 1.00 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 0.33 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Aknoun | 0% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 33% |
| Belouizdad | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 33% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Ben Aknoun, the right bar represents Belouizdad.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Aknoun | DDW | 1.67 | 1.33–1.00 | 2D |
| Belouizdad | WWD | 2.33 | 1.67–1.00 | 2W |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Aknoun | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Belouizdad | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Ben Aknoun
No absences reported.
Belouizdad
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.