For the love of the game. Find your next match
MC Oran
VS Scheduled Algeria 26/27 Ligue 1 · Matchday 10
Saoura
Recent matches

MC Oran

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-18 Algeria, Ligue 1 26/27 ASO Chlef0–1MC Oran
2026-09-11 Algeria, Ligue 1 26/27 MC Oran2–0CR Temouchent

Saoura

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-22 Algeria, Ligue 1 26/27 US Biskra0–0Saoura
2026-09-18 Algeria, Ligue 1 26/27 JS El Biar4–0Saoura
MC Oran Saoura

Wins

100%
0%

Over 2.5 goals

0%
50%

Both teams scored

0%
0%

Clean sheets

100%
50%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

MC Oran

Home · Ligue 1

Saoura

Away · Ligue 1
HomeAway1st goal
1 USM Alger Saoura 16
2 Belouizdad Saoura 16
3 MC Oran Saoura 16
4 Ben Aknoun Saoura 16
5 CS Constantine Saoura 16
6 CR Temouchent Saoura 16
7 ES Sétif Saoura 16
8 MC Alger Saoura 16
9 JS El Biar 4–0 Saoura 16 —
10 Kabylie Saoura 16
11 Oued Akbou Saoura 16
12 Rouisset Saoura 16
13 Khenchela Saoura 16
14 US Biskra 0–0 Saoura 16 –
15 ASO Chlef Saoura 16
16 · Saoura
MC Oran Home Saoura Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Ligue 1 · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

MC Oran

2 matches
Goals & resultsHome1 matchesAway1 matchesOverall2 matches
Points / match3.003.003.00
Draws0.0%0.0%0.0%
Goals scored / match2.001.001.50
Goals conceded / match0.000.000.00
Total goals / match2.001.001.50
Failed to score0.0%0.0%0.0%
Under 2.5 goals100.0%100.0%100.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 1 0%
Scores first → wins 1 of 1 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 0 —

Scoring order known: 1/1 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3000
31–4500
46–6000
61–7500
76–9020

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Saoura

2 matches
Goals & resultsHome0 matchesAway2 matchesOverall2 matches
Points / match—0.500.50
Draws—50.0%50.0%
Goals scored / match—0.000.00
Goals conceded / match—2.002.00
Total goals / match—2.002.00
Failed to score—100.0%100.0%
Under 2.5 goals—50.0%50.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 0 —
Scores first → wins 0 of 0 —
Concedes first → wins 0 of 1 0%

Scoring order known: 2/2 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–150—
16–300—
31–450—
46–600—
61–750—
76–900—

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelMC OranDraw SaouraHow it works
Goals (Poisson) 76.2% 17.5% 4.8% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
1.97–0.30 Model expected goals
38.1% Probability of over 2.5 goals
22.2% Both teams to score
1-0 Most likely score, at 20.3%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
1-020.3%
2-020.0%
3-013.1%
0-010.3%
4-06.4%
1-16.2%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureMC OranSaoura How to read it
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
MC Oran 0.001.50 0.000.00
Saoura 0.000.00 0.002.00

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
MC Oran 0%50%50%0%0%
Saoura 50%0%0%0%50%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

3.00 MC Oran at home, 1 matches
0.50 Saoura away, 2 matches
41d Days of rest for MC Oran
37d Days of rest for Saoura
— Manager of MC Oran
— Manager of Saoura
0 Matches for MC Oran in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Saoura in the last 14 days
1 Points for MC Oran behind the leaders, and 4 above the relegation zone
6 Points for Saoura behind the leaders, and -1 above the relegation zone
2.29 League goals per match
28.6% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents MC Oran, the right bar represents Saoura.

On the ball

20 matches
4.5
corners
2.0
6.0
fouls
23.0
2.0
yellow cards
2.0

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
MC Oran WW 3.00 1.50–0.00 2W
Saoura DL 0.50 0.00–2.00 1D

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
MC Oran0 20 00
Saoura0 20 00
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

MC Oran

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Saoura

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.