JS El Biar
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
JS El Biar4–0Saoura |
| 2026-09-10 |
|
USM Alger2–0JS El Biar |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
JS El Biar0–2Oued Akbou |
ASO Chlef
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
ASO Chlef0–1MC Oran |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
CS Constantine3–0ASO Chlef |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
ASO Chlef3–3Belouizdad |
This season · 26/27
JS El Biar
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | JS El Biar | USM Alger | 1 | ||
| 9 | JS El Biar | Belouizdad | 2 | ||
| 9 | JS El Biar | MC Oran | 3 | ||
| 9 | JS El Biar | Ben Aknoun | 4 | ||
| 9 | JS El Biar | CS Constantine | 5 | ||
| 9 | JS El Biar | CR Temouchent | 6 | ||
| 9 | JS El Biar | ES Sétif | 7 | ||
| 9 | JS El Biar | MC Alger | 8 | ||
| 9 · JS El Biar | |||||
| 9 | JS El Biar | Kabylie | 10 | ||
| 9 | JS El Biar | 0–2 | Oued Akbou | 11 | — |
| 9 | JS El Biar | Rouisset | 12 | ||
| 9 | JS El Biar | Khenchela | 13 | ||
| 9 | JS El Biar | US Biskra | 14 | ||
| 9 | JS El Biar | ASO Chlef | 15 | ||
| 9 | JS El Biar | 4–0 | Saoura | 16 | — |
ASO Chlef
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | USM Alger | ASO Chlef | 15 | ||
| 2 | Belouizdad | ASO Chlef | 15 | ||
| 3 | MC Oran | ASO Chlef | 15 | ||
| 4 | Ben Aknoun | ASO Chlef | 15 | ||
| 5 | CS Constantine | 3–0 | ASO Chlef | 15 | 31′ Home |
| 6 | CR Temouchent | ASO Chlef | 15 | ||
| 7 | ES Sétif | ASO Chlef | 15 | ||
| 8 | MC Alger | ASO Chlef | 15 | ||
| 9 | JS El Biar | ASO Chlef | 15 | ||
| 10 | Kabylie | ASO Chlef | 15 | ||
| 11 | Oued Akbou | ASO Chlef | 15 | ||
| 12 | Rouisset | ASO Chlef | 15 | ||
| 13 | Khenchela | ASO Chlef | 15 | ||
| 14 | US Biskra | ASO Chlef | 15 | ||
| 15 · ASO Chlef | |||||
| 16 | Saoura | ASO Chlef | 15 | ||
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
Ligue 1 · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
JS El Biar
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away1 matches | Overall3 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 0.00 | 1.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.33 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 2.00 | 2.67 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 2 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 home.Scoring order known: 3/3 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
ASO Chlef
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away1 matches | Overall3 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 3.00 | 2.33 |
| Total goals / match | 3.50 | 3.00 | 3.33 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 00 of 1 | —0% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 00 of 1 | —0% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 2 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 1/1 away.Scoring order known: 3/3 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | JS El Biar | Draw | ASO Chlef | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 43.3% | 21.1% | 32.8% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | JS El Biar | ASO Chlef | How to read it |
|---|
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JS El Biar | 0.00 | 1.33 | 0.33 | 1.00 |
| ASO Chlef | 0.67 | 0.33 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JS El Biar | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 33% |
| ASO Chlef | 0% | 33% | 0% | 33% | 33% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents JS El Biar, the right bar represents ASO Chlef.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JS El Biar | WLL | 1.00 | 1.33–1.33 | 1W |
| ASO Chlef | LLD | 0.33 | 1.00–2.33 | 2L |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JS El Biar | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| ASO Chlef | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
JS El Biar
No absences reported.
ASO Chlef
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.