Oued Akbou
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Oued Akbou2–3USM Alger |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Rouisset2–0Oued Akbou |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
JS El Biar0–2Oued Akbou |
ES Sétif
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
ES Sétif5–1CS Constantine |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Belouizdad1–0ES Sétif |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
ES Sétif0–1Ben Aknoun |
This season · 26/27
Oued Akbou
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Oued Akbou | 2–3 | USM Alger | 1 | 21′ Away |
| 11 | Oued Akbou | Belouizdad | 2 | ||
| 11 | Oued Akbou | MC Oran | 3 | ||
| 11 | Oued Akbou | Ben Aknoun | 4 | ||
| 11 | Oued Akbou | CS Constantine | 5 | ||
| 11 | Oued Akbou | CR Temouchent | 6 | ||
| 11 | Oued Akbou | ES Sétif | 7 | ||
| 11 | Oued Akbou | MC Alger | 8 | ||
| 11 | Oued Akbou | JS El Biar | 9 | ||
| 11 | Oued Akbou | Kabylie | 10 | ||
| 11 · Oued Akbou | |||||
| 11 | Oued Akbou | Rouisset | 12 | ||
| 11 | Oued Akbou | Khenchela | 13 | ||
| 11 | Oued Akbou | US Biskra | 14 | ||
| 11 | Oued Akbou | ASO Chlef | 15 | ||
| 11 | Oued Akbou | Saoura | 16 | ||
ES Sétif
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | USM Alger | ES Sétif | 7 | ||
| 2 | Belouizdad | 1–0 | ES Sétif | 7 | 81′ Home |
| 3 | MC Oran | ES Sétif | 7 | ||
| 4 | Ben Aknoun | ES Sétif | 7 | ||
| 5 | CS Constantine | ES Sétif | 7 | ||
| 6 | CR Temouchent | ES Sétif | 7 | ||
| 7 · ES Sétif | |||||
| 8 | MC Alger | ES Sétif | 7 | ||
| 9 | JS El Biar | ES Sétif | 7 | ||
| 10 | Kabylie | ES Sétif | 7 | ||
| 11 | Oued Akbou | ES Sétif | 7 | ||
| 12 | Rouisset | ES Sétif | 7 | ||
| 13 | Khenchela | ES Sétif | 7 | ||
| 14 | US Biskra | ES Sétif | 7 | ||
| 15 | ASO Chlef | ES Sétif | 7 | ||
| 16 | Saoura | ES Sétif | 7 | ||
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
Ligue 1 · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Oued Akbou
| Goals & results | Home1 matches | Away2 matches | Overall3 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.00 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.67 |
| Total goals / match | 5.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 00 of 1 | —0% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 2 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 1/1 home.Scoring order known: 3/3 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
ES Sétif
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away1 matches | Overall3 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.50 | 0.00 | 1.67 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 3.50 | 1.00 | 2.67 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 0— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 0— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 1/1 away.Scoring order known: 2/3 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Oued Akbou | Draw | ES Sétif | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 16.6% | 21.7% | 60.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Oued Akbou | ES Sétif | How to read it |
|---|
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oued Akbou | 0.33 | 1.00 | 0.33 | 1.33 |
| ES Sétif | 0.33 | 1.33 | 0.33 | 0.67 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oued Akbou | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 33% |
| ES Sétif | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 33% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Oued Akbou, the right bar represents ES Sétif.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oued Akbou | LLW | 1.00 | 1.33–1.67 | 2L |
| ES Sétif | WLL | 1.00 | 1.67–1.00 | 1W |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oued Akbou | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ES Sétif | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Oued Akbou
No absences reported.
ES Sétif
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.