For the love of the game. Find your next match
Smouha
VS Scheduled Egypt 26/27 Premier League · Matchday 11
Zamalek
Recent matches

Smouha

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-14 Egypt, Premier League 26/27 El Geish0–1Smouha
2026-09-08 Egypt, Premier League 26/27 Smouha0–2Cleopatra FC
2026-09-03 Egypt, Premier League 26/27 Ahly1–0Smouha
2026-08-26 Egypt, Premier League 26/27 Smouha0–0Asyut Petrol
2026-08-22 Egypt, Premier League 26/27 Al Masry1–0Smouha

Zamalek

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-16 Egypt, Premier League 26/27 Ghazl0–1Zamalek
2026-09-08 Egypt, Premier League 26/27 Zamalek2–0Abu Qair Semad
2026-08-31 Egypt, Premier League 26/27 Zamalek2–1Petrojet
2026-08-26 Egypt, Premier League 26/27 National Bank0–3Zamalek
2026-08-21 Egypt, Premier League 26/27 Zamalek0–0Al-Ittihad
Smouha Zamalek

Wins

20%
80%

Over 2.5 goals

0%
40%

Both teams scored

0%
20%

Clean sheets

40%
80%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Smouha

Home · Premier League
HomeAway1st goal
16 Smouha Pyramids 1
16 Smouha Zamalek 2
16 Smouha Ahly 3
16 Smouha 0–2 Cleopatra FC 4 49′ Away
16 Smouha Modern Sport 5
16 Smouha Al-Ittihad 6
16 Smouha Mokawloon 7
16 Smouha Petrojet 8
16 Smouha El Geish 9
16 Smouha Zed FC 10
16 Smouha El Qanah 11
16 Smouha Al Masry 12
16 Smouha National Bank 13
16 Smouha Wadi Degla 14
16 Smouha ENPPI 15
16 · Smouha
16 Smouha Abu Qair Semad 17
16 Smouha El Gouna 18
16 Smouha 0–0 Asyut Petrol 19 –
16 Smouha Ghazl 20

Zamalek

Away · Premier League
Smouha Home Zamalek Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Premier League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Smouha

5 matches
Goals & resultsHome2 matchesAway3 matchesOverall5 matches
Points / match0.501.000.80
Draws50.0%0.0%20.0%
Goals scored / match0.000.330.20
Goals conceded / match1.000.670.80
Total goals / match1.001.001.00
Failed to score100.0%66.7%80.0%
Under 2.5 goals100.0%100.0%100.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 0 —
Scores first → wins 0 of 0 —
Concedes first → wins 0 of 1 0%

Scoring order known: 2/2 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3000
31–4500
46–6002
61–7500
76–9000

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Zamalek

5 matches
Goals & resultsHome3 matchesAway2 matchesOverall5 matches
Points / match2.333.002.60
Draws33.3%0.0%20.0%
Goals scored / match1.332.001.60
Goals conceded / match0.330.000.20
Total goals / match1.672.001.80
Failed to score33.3%0.0%20.0%
Under 2.5 goals66.7%50.0%60.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 2 0%
Scores first → wins 2 of 2 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 0 —

Scoring order known: 2/2 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3000
31–4500
46–6010
61–7500
76–9030

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelSmouhaDraw ZamalekHow it works
Strength (Elo) 39.3% 20.0% 40.7% Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage
Goals (Poisson) 12.2% 31.9% 55.8% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
0.38–1.16 Model expected goals
20.2% Probability of over 2.5 goals
21.9% Both teams to score
0-1 Most likely score, at 24.8%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
0-124.8%
0-021.3%
0-214.4%
1-19.5%
1-08.2%
0-35.6%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureSmouhaZamalek How to read it
Strength (Elo) 1480 1546 The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality.
Change over the last 10 -12 48 Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches
Opposition strength 1510 1483 Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule.
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Smouha 0.000.20 0.000.80
Zamalek 0.401.20 0.000.20

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Smouha 20%60%20%0%0%
Zamalek 20%20%20%40%0%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

0.50 Smouha at home, 2 matches
3.00 Zamalek away, 2 matches
91d Days of rest for Smouha
89d Days of rest for Zamalek
— Manager of Smouha
— Manager of Zamalek
0 Matches for Smouha in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Zamalek in the last 14 days
11 Points for Smouha behind the leaders, and 1 above the relegation zone
2 Points for Zamalek behind the leaders, and 10 above the relegation zone
2.06 League goals per match
20.0% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Smouha, the right bar represents Zamalek.

On the ball

20 matches
4.0
corners
3.5
14.0
fouls
12.6
2.25
yellow cards
1.5

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Smouha WLLDL 0.80 0.20–0.80 1W
Zamalek WWWWD 2.60 1.60–0.20 4W

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Smouha0 50 00
Zamalek2 30 00
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Smouha

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Zamalek

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.