For the love of the game. Find your next match
Mokawloon
VS Scheduled Egypt 26/27 Premier League · Matchday 17
Asyut Petrol
Recent matches

Mokawloon

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-15 Egypt, Premier League 26/27 Wadi Degla0–2Mokawloon
2026-09-09 Egypt, Premier League 26/27 Mokawloon1–1Ahly
2026-09-02 Egypt, Premier League 26/27 El Gouna0–1Mokawloon
2026-08-27 Egypt, Premier League 26/27 Mokawloon2–3Al Masry
2026-08-22 Egypt, Premier League 26/27 El Geish1–0Mokawloon

Asyut Petrol

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-15 Egypt, Premier League 26/27 Asyut Petrol0–2Modern Sport
2026-09-07 Egypt, Premier League 26/27 Al-Ittihad1–0Asyut Petrol
2026-08-31 Egypt, Premier League 26/27 Asyut Petrol0–1National Bank
2026-08-26 Egypt, Premier League 26/27 Smouha0–0Asyut Petrol
2026-08-22 Egypt, Premier League 26/27 Asyut Petrol1–1Petrojet
Mokawloon Asyut Petrol

Wins

40%
0%

Over 2.5 goals

20%
0%

Both teams scored

40%
20%

Clean sheets

40%
20%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Mokawloon

Home · Premier League
Mokawloon Home Asyut Petrol Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Premier League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Mokawloon

5 matches
Goals & resultsHome2 matchesAway3 matchesOverall5 matches
Points / match0.502.001.40
Draws50.0%0.0%20.0%
Goals scored / match1.501.001.20
Goals conceded / match2.000.331.00
Total goals / match3.501.332.20
Failed to score0.0%33.3%20.0%
Under 2.5 goals50.0%100.0%80.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 2 50%
Scores first → wins 0 of 2 0%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 0 —

Scoring order known: 2/2 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3000
31–4521
46–6002
61–7500
76–9011

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Asyut Petrol

5 matches
Goals & resultsHome3 matchesAway2 matchesOverall5 matches
Points / match0.330.500.40
Draws33.3%50.0%40.0%
Goals scored / match0.330.000.20
Goals conceded / match1.330.501.00
Total goals / match1.670.501.20
Failed to score66.7%100.0%80.0%
Under 2.5 goals100.0%100.0%100.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 0 —
Scores first → wins 0 of 0 —
Concedes first → wins 0 of 1 0%

Scoring order known: 2/2 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3000
31–4500
46–6000
61–7501
76–9000

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelMokawloonDraw Asyut PetrolHow it works
Strength (Elo) 53.4% 17.8% 28.8% Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage
Goals (Poisson) 56.7% 30.1% 13.0% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
1.25–0.44 Model expected goals
23.8% Probability of over 2.5 goals
25.3% Both teams to score
1-0 Most likely score, at 23.1%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
1-023.1%
0-018.5%
2-014.4%
1-110.1%
0-18.1%
2-16.3%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureMokawloonAsyut Petrol How to read it
Strength (Elo) 1510 1463 The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality.
Change over the last 10 19 -35 Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches
Opposition strength 1509 1495 Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule.
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Mokawloon 0.600.60 0.200.80
Asyut Petrol 0.000.20 0.200.80

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Mokawloon 0%40%40%0%20%
Asyut Petrol 20%40%40%0%0%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

0.50 Mokawloon at home, 2 matches
0.50 Asyut Petrol away, 2 matches
144d Days of rest for Mokawloon
144d Days of rest for Asyut Petrol
— Manager of Mokawloon
— Manager of Asyut Petrol
0 Matches for Mokawloon in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Asyut Petrol in the last 14 days
8 Points for Mokawloon behind the leaders, and 4 above the relegation zone
13 Points for Asyut Petrol behind the leaders, and -1 above the relegation zone
2.06 League goals per match
20.0% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Mokawloon, the right bar represents Asyut Petrol.

On the ball

20 matches
3.0
corners
3.25
13.8
fouls
14.8
1.67
yellow cards
2.25

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Mokawloon WDWLL 1.40 1.20–1.00 1W
Asyut Petrol LLLDD 0.40 0.20–1.00 3L

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Mokawloon2 30 01
Asyut Petrol0 41 00
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Mokawloon

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Asyut Petrol

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.