Bibiani Gold Stars FC
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Bibiani Gold Stars FC0–2Port City FC |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Dreams2–3Bibiani Gold Stars FC |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Bibiani Gold Stars FC1–2Oak |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Bechem Utd1–0Bibiani Gold Stars FC |
Basake Holy Stars
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Medeama4–1Basake Holy Stars |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Basake Holy Stars1–0Ashanti |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Young Apostles1–0Basake Holy Stars |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Basake Holy Stars1–0All Blacks |
This season · 26/27
Bibiani Gold Stars FC
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | Bibiani Gold Stars FC | Samartex | 1 | ||
| 16 | Bibiani Gold Stars FC | Asante Kotoko | 2 | ||
| 16 | Bibiani Gold Stars FC | 1–2 | Oak | 3 | 11′ Home |
| 16 | Bibiani Gold Stars FC | 0–2 | Port City FC | 4 | 8′ Away |
| 16 | Bibiani Gold Stars FC | Ashanti | 5 | ||
| 16 | Bibiani Gold Stars FC | Aduana | 6 | ||
| 16 | Bibiani Gold Stars FC | Bechem Utd | 7 | ||
| 16 | Bibiani Gold Stars FC | Karela | 8 | ||
| 16 | Bibiani Gold Stars FC | Basake Holy Stars | 9 | ||
| 16 | Bibiani Gold Stars FC | Medeama | 10 | ||
| 16 | Bibiani Gold Stars FC | Vision | 11 | ||
| 16 | Bibiani Gold Stars FC | Lions | 12 | ||
| 16 | Bibiani Gold Stars FC | All Blacks | 13 | ||
| 16 | Bibiani Gold Stars FC | Debibi United | 14 | ||
| 16 | Bibiani Gold Stars FC | Chelsea | 15 | ||
| 16 · Bibiani Gold Stars FC | |||||
| 16 | Bibiani Gold Stars FC | Young Apostles | 17 | ||
| 16 | Bibiani Gold Stars FC | Dreams | 18 | ||
Basake Holy Stars
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Samartex | Basake Holy Stars | 9 | ||
| 2 | Asante Kotoko | Basake Holy Stars | 9 | ||
| 3 | Oak | Basake Holy Stars | 9 | ||
| 4 | Port City FC | Basake Holy Stars | 9 | ||
| 5 | Ashanti | Basake Holy Stars | 9 | ||
| 6 | Aduana | Basake Holy Stars | 9 | ||
| 7 | Bechem Utd | Basake Holy Stars | 9 | ||
| 8 | Karela | Basake Holy Stars | 9 | ||
| 9 · Basake Holy Stars | |||||
| 10 | Medeama | 4–1 | Basake Holy Stars | 9 | 15′ Away |
| 11 | Vision | Basake Holy Stars | 9 | ||
| 12 | Lions | Basake Holy Stars | 9 | ||
| 13 | All Blacks | Basake Holy Stars | 9 | ||
| 14 | Debibi United | Basake Holy Stars | 9 | ||
| 15 | Chelsea | Basake Holy Stars | 9 | ||
| 16 | Bibiani Gold Stars FC | Basake Holy Stars | 9 | ||
| 17 | Young Apostles | 1–0 | Basake Holy Stars | 9 | 7′ Home |
| 18 | Dreams | Basake Holy Stars | 9 | ||
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
Premier League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Bibiani Gold Stars FC
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away2 matches | Overall4 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.00 | 1.50 | 0.75 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.50 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 1.50 | 1.75 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.75 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 11 of 3 | 0%33% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 home.Scoring order known: 4/4 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Basake Holy Stars
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away2 matches | Overall4 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.50 | 0.75 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.00 | 2.50 | 1.25 |
| Total goals / match | 1.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 11 of 3 | 0%33% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 12 of 3 | 0%67% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 away.Scoring order known: 4/4 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Bibiani Gold Stars FC | Draw | Basake Holy Stars | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 19.4% | 25.3% | 54.7% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Bibiani Gold Stars FC | Basake Holy Stars | How to read it |
|---|
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bibiani Gold Stars FC | 0.25 | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| Basake Holy Stars | 0.50 | 0.25 | 1.25 | 0.00 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bibiani Gold Stars FC | 0% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Basake Holy Stars | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 25% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Bibiani Gold Stars FC, the right bar represents Basake Holy Stars.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bibiani Gold Stars FC | LWLL | 0.75 | 1.00–1.75 | 1L |
| Basake Holy Stars | LWLW | 1.50 | 0.75–1.25 | 1L |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bibiani Gold Stars FC | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Basake Holy Stars | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Bibiani Gold Stars FC
No absences reported.
Basake Holy Stars
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.