Medeama
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Medeama4–1Basake Holy Stars |
| 2026-09-23 |
|
Dreams2–2Medeama |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Vision1–1Medeama |
All Blacks
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
All Blacks1–1Samartex |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Lions0–0All Blacks |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
All Blacks1–0Debibi United |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Basake Holy Stars1–0All Blacks |
This season · 26/27
Medeama
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Medeama | Samartex | 1 | ||
| 10 | Medeama | Asante Kotoko | 2 | ||
| 10 | Medeama | Oak | 3 | ||
| 10 | Medeama | Port City FC | 4 | ||
| 10 | Medeama | Ashanti | 5 | ||
| 10 | Medeama | Aduana | 6 | ||
| 10 | Medeama | Bechem Utd | 7 | ||
| 10 | Medeama | Karela | 8 | ||
| 10 | Medeama | 4–1 | Basake Holy Stars | 9 | 15′ Away |
| 10 · Medeama | |||||
| 10 | Medeama | Vision | 11 | ||
| 10 | Medeama | Lions | 12 | ||
| 10 | Medeama | All Blacks | 13 | ||
| 10 | Medeama | Debibi United | 14 | ||
| 10 | Medeama | Chelsea | 15 | ||
| 10 | Medeama | Bibiani Gold Stars FC | 16 | ||
| 10 | Medeama | Young Apostles | 17 | ||
| 10 | Medeama | Dreams | 18 | ||
All Blacks
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Samartex | All Blacks | 13 | ||
| 2 | Asante Kotoko | All Blacks | 13 | ||
| 3 | Oak | All Blacks | 13 | ||
| 4 | Port City FC | All Blacks | 13 | ||
| 5 | Ashanti | All Blacks | 13 | ||
| 6 | Aduana | All Blacks | 13 | ||
| 7 | Bechem Utd | All Blacks | 13 | ||
| 8 | Karela | All Blacks | 13 | ||
| 9 | Basake Holy Stars | 1–0 | All Blacks | 13 | 82′ Home |
| 10 | Medeama | All Blacks | 13 | ||
| 11 | Vision | All Blacks | 13 | ||
| 12 | Lions | 0–0 | All Blacks | 13 | – |
| 13 · All Blacks | |||||
| 14 | Debibi United | All Blacks | 13 | ||
| 15 | Chelsea | All Blacks | 13 | ||
| 16 | Bibiani Gold Stars FC | All Blacks | 13 | ||
| 17 | Young Apostles | All Blacks | 13 | ||
| 18 | Dreams | All Blacks | 13 | ||
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
Premier League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Medeama
| Goals & results | Home1 matches | Away2 matches | Overall3 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.67 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 4.00 | 1.50 | 2.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1.33 |
| Total goals / match | 5.00 | 3.00 | 3.67 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 00 of 0 | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 00 of 0 | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 11 of 3 | 100%33% |
Scoring order known: 1/1 home.Scoring order known: 3/3 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
All Blacks
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away2 matches | Overall4 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 0.50 | 1.25 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| Total goals / match | 1.50 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 02 of 2 | —100% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 01 of 2 | —50% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 away.Scoring order known: 4/4 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Medeama | Draw | All Blacks | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 36.9% | 33.6% | 29.5% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Medeama | All Blacks | How to read it |
|---|
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Medeama | 1.67 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.33 |
| All Blacks | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Medeama | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 67% |
| All Blacks | 25% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Medeama, the right bar represents All Blacks.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Medeama | WDD | 1.67 | 2.33–1.33 | 1W |
| All Blacks | DDWL | 1.25 | 0.50–0.50 | 2D |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Medeama | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| All Blacks | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Medeama
No absences reported.
All Blacks
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.