For the love of the game. Find your next match
Bechem Utd
VS Scheduled Ghana 26/27 Premier League · Matchday 10
Samartex
Recent matches

Bechem Utd

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-27 Ghana, Premier League 26/27 Bechem Utd1–0Dreams
2026-09-20 Ghana, Premier League 26/27 Oak0–0Bechem Utd
2026-09-13 Ghana, Premier League 26/27 Karela3–1Bechem Utd
2026-09-06 Ghana, Premier League 26/27 Bechem Utd1–0Bibiani Gold Stars FC

Samartex

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-27 Ghana, Premier League 26/27 All Blacks1–1Samartex
2026-09-20 Ghana, Premier League 26/27 Samartex1–1Asante Kotoko
2026-09-13 Ghana, Premier League 26/27 Aduana0–1Samartex
2026-09-06 Ghana, Premier League 26/27 Samartex3–1Karela
Bechem Utd Samartex

Wins

50%
50%

Over 2.5 goals

25%
25%

Both teams scored

25%
75%

Clean sheets

75%
25%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Samartex

Away · Premier League
Bechem Utd Home Samartex Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Premier League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Bechem Utd

4 matches
Goals & resultsHome2 matchesAway2 matchesOverall4 matches
Points / match3.000.501.75
Draws0.0%50.0%25.0%
Goals scored / match1.000.500.75
Goals conceded / match0.001.500.75
Total goals / match1.002.001.50
Failed to score0.0%50.0%25.0%
Under 2.5 goals100.0%50.0%75.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 2 of 2 100%
Scores first → wins 2 of 2 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 0 —

Scoring order known: 2/2 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1510
16–3000
31–4510
46–6000
61–7500
76–9000

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Samartex

4 matches
Goals & resultsHome2 matchesAway2 matchesOverall4 matches
Points / match2.002.002.00
Draws50.0%50.0%50.0%
Goals scored / match2.001.001.50
Goals conceded / match1.000.500.75
Total goals / match3.001.502.25
Failed to score0.0%0.0%0.0%
Under 2.5 goals50.0%100.0%75.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 1 0%
Scores first → wins 1 of 1 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 1 0%

Scoring order known: 2/2 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1501
16–3000
31–4500
46–6010
61–7500
76–9010

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelBechem UtdDraw SamartexHow it works
Goals (Poisson) 16.9% 28.3% 54.6% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
0.61–1.35 Model expected goals
31.0% Probability of over 2.5 goals
33.7% Both teams to score
0-1 Most likely score, at 19.0%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
0-119.0%
0-014.1%
0-212.8%
1-111.6%
1-08.6%
1-27.8%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureBechem UtdSamartex How to read it
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Bechem Utd 0.750.00 0.250.50
Samartex 0.251.25 0.250.50

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Bechem Utd 25%50%0%0%25%
Samartex 0%25%50%0%25%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

3.00 Bechem Utd at home, 2 matches
2.00 Samartex away, 2 matches
40d Days of rest for Bechem Utd
40d Days of rest for Samartex
— Manager of Bechem Utd
— Manager of Samartex
0 Matches for Bechem Utd in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Samartex in the last 14 days
1 Points for Bechem Utd behind the leaders, and 3 above the relegation zone
0 Points for Samartex behind the leaders, and 4 above the relegation zone
2.36 League goals per match
27.8% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Bechem Utd, the right bar represents Samartex.

On the ball

20 matches
5.0
corners
3.5
18.33
fouls
17.0
3.0
yellow cards
3.5

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Bechem Utd WDLW 1.75 0.75–0.75 1W
Samartex DDWW 2.00 1.50–0.75 2D

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Bechem Utd2 20 00
Samartex1 21 00
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Bechem Utd

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Samartex

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.