Debibi United
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Ashanti2–1Debibi United |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Debibi United3–0Young Apostles |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
All Blacks1–0Debibi United |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Debibi United2–2Asante Kotoko |
Port City FC
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Bibiani Gold Stars FC0–2Port City FC |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Port City FC2–1Chelsea |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Port City FC1–1Ashanti |
This season · 26/27
Debibi United
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | Debibi United | Samartex | 1 | ||
| 14 | Debibi United | 2–2 | Asante Kotoko | 2 | 14′ Away |
| 14 | Debibi United | Oak | 3 | ||
| 14 | Debibi United | Port City FC | 4 | ||
| 14 | Debibi United | Ashanti | 5 | ||
| 14 | Debibi United | Aduana | 6 | ||
| 14 | Debibi United | Bechem Utd | 7 | ||
| 14 | Debibi United | Karela | 8 | ||
| 14 | Debibi United | Basake Holy Stars | 9 | ||
| 14 | Debibi United | Medeama | 10 | ||
| 14 | Debibi United | Vision | 11 | ||
| 14 | Debibi United | Lions | 12 | ||
| 14 | Debibi United | All Blacks | 13 | ||
| 14 · Debibi United | |||||
| 14 | Debibi United | Chelsea | 15 | ||
| 14 | Debibi United | Bibiani Gold Stars FC | 16 | ||
| 14 | Debibi United | 3–0 | Young Apostles | 17 | 20′ Home |
| 14 | Debibi United | Dreams | 18 | ||
Port City FC
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Samartex | Port City FC | 4 | ||
| 2 | Asante Kotoko | Port City FC | 4 | ||
| 3 | Oak | Port City FC | 4 | ||
| 4 · Port City FC | |||||
| 5 | Ashanti | Port City FC | 4 | ||
| 6 | Aduana | Port City FC | 4 | ||
| 7 | Bechem Utd | Port City FC | 4 | ||
| 8 | Karela | Port City FC | 4 | ||
| 9 | Basake Holy Stars | Port City FC | 4 | ||
| 10 | Medeama | Port City FC | 4 | ||
| 11 | Vision | Port City FC | 4 | ||
| 12 | Lions | Port City FC | 4 | ||
| 13 | All Blacks | Port City FC | 4 | ||
| 14 | Debibi United | Port City FC | 4 | ||
| 15 | Chelsea | Port City FC | 4 | ||
| 16 | Bibiani Gold Stars FC | 0–2 | Port City FC | 4 | 8′ Away |
| 17 | Young Apostles | Port City FC | 4 | ||
| 18 | Dreams | Port City FC | 4 | ||
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
Premier League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Debibi United
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away2 matches | Overall4 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.50 | 0.50 | 1.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1.25 |
| Total goals / match | 3.50 | 2.00 | 2.75 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 3 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 home.Scoring order known: 4/4 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Port City FC
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away1 matches | Overall3 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 3.00 | 2.33 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.67 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 2.00 | 2.33 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 12 of 2 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 12 of 2 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 1 | —0% |
Scoring order known: 1/1 away.Scoring order known: 3/3 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Debibi United | Draw | Port City FC | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 10.5% | 18.8% | 68.7% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Debibi United | Port City FC | How to read it |
|---|
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debibi United | 1.00 | 0.50 | 0.75 | 0.50 |
| Port City FC | 1.00 | 0.67 | 0.33 | 0.33 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debibi United | 0% | 25% | 0% | 50% | 25% |
| Port City FC | 0% | 0% | 67% | 33% | 0% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Debibi United, the right bar represents Port City FC.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debibi United | LWLD | 1.00 | 1.50–1.25 | 1L |
| Port City FC | WWD | 2.33 | 1.67–0.67 | 2W |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debibi United | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Port City FC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Debibi United
No absences reported.
Port City FC
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.