For the love of the game. Find your next match
Vision
VS Scheduled Ghana 26/27 Premier League · Matchday 12
Debibi United
Recent matches

Vision

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-27 Ghana, Premier League 26/27 Chelsea1–1Vision
2026-09-19 Ghana, Premier League 26/27 Vision1–1Medeama
2026-09-12 Ghana, Premier League 26/27 Ashanti3–1Vision
2026-09-05 Ghana, Premier League 26/27 Vision3–0Young Apostles

Debibi United

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-27 Ghana, Premier League 26/27 Ashanti2–1Debibi United
2026-09-20 Ghana, Premier League 26/27 Debibi United3–0Young Apostles
2026-09-13 Ghana, Premier League 26/27 All Blacks1–0Debibi United
2026-09-06 Ghana, Premier League 26/27 Debibi United2–2Asante Kotoko
Vision Debibi United

Wins

25%
25%

Over 2.5 goals

50%
75%

Both teams scored

75%
50%

Clean sheets

25%
25%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Vision

Home · Premier League
HomeAway1st goal
11 Vision Samartex 1
11 Vision Asante Kotoko 2
11 Vision Oak 3
11 Vision Port City FC 4
11 Vision Ashanti 5
11 Vision Aduana 6
11 Vision Bechem Utd 7
11 Vision Karela 8
11 Vision Basake Holy Stars 9
11 Vision 1–1 Medeama 10 9′ Home
11 · Vision
11 Vision Lions 12
11 Vision All Blacks 13
11 Vision Debibi United 14
11 Vision Chelsea 15
11 Vision Bibiani Gold Stars FC 16
11 Vision 3–0 Young Apostles 17 6′ Home
11 Vision Dreams 18
Vision Home Debibi United Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Premier League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Vision

4 matches
Goals & resultsHome2 matchesAway2 matchesOverall4 matches
Points / match2.000.501.25
Draws50.0%50.0%50.0%
Goals scored / match2.001.001.50
Goals conceded / match0.502.001.25
Total goals / match2.503.002.75
Failed to score0.0%0.0%0.0%
Under 2.5 goals50.0%50.0%50.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 2 of 2 100%
Scores first → wins 1 of 2 50%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 0 —

Scoring order known: 2/2 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1520
16–3000
31–4510
46–6001
61–7510
76–9000

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Debibi United

4 matches
Goals & resultsHome2 matchesAway2 matchesOverall4 matches
Points / match2.000.001.00
Draws50.0%0.0%25.0%
Goals scored / match2.500.501.50
Goals conceded / match1.001.501.25
Total goals / match3.502.002.75
Failed to score0.0%50.0%25.0%
Under 2.5 goals0.0%50.0%25.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 0 —
Scores first → wins 0 of 0 —
Concedes first → wins 0 of 2 0%

Scoring order known: 2/2 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3000
31–4512
46–6000
61–7501
76–9000

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelVisionDraw Debibi UnitedHow it works
Goals (Poisson) 21.8% 20.9% 55.1% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
1.23–2.08 Model expected goals
62.1% Probability of over 2.5 goals
60.3% Both teams to score
1-2 Most likely score, at 9.7%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
1-29.7%
1-19.3%
0-27.9%
0-17.6%
1-36.7%
2-26.0%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureVisionDebibi United How to read it
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Vision 1.000.50 0.750.50
Debibi United 1.000.50 0.750.50

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Vision 0%0%50%25%25%
Debibi United 0%25%0%50%25%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

2.00 Vision at home, 2 matches
0.00 Debibi United away, 2 matches
54d Days of rest for Vision
54d Days of rest for Debibi United
— Manager of Vision
— Manager of Debibi United
0 Matches for Vision in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Debibi United in the last 14 days
3 Points for Vision behind the leaders, and 1 above the relegation zone
4 Points for Debibi United behind the leaders, and 0 above the relegation zone
2.36 League goals per match
27.8% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Vision, the right bar represents Debibi United.

On the ball

20 matches
2.67
corners
6.5
21.0
fouls
—
3.0
yellow cards
2.0

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Vision DDLW 1.25 1.50–1.25 2D
Debibi United LWLD 1.00 1.50–1.25 1L

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Vision2 11 01
Debibi United1 12 00
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Vision

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Debibi United

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.