Debibi United
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Ashanti2–1Debibi United |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Debibi United3–0Young Apostles |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
All Blacks1–0Debibi United |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Debibi United2–2Asante Kotoko |
Basake Holy Stars
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Medeama4–1Basake Holy Stars |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Basake Holy Stars1–0Ashanti |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Young Apostles1–0Basake Holy Stars |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Basake Holy Stars1–0All Blacks |
This season · 26/27
Debibi United
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | Debibi United | Samartex | 1 | ||
| 14 | Debibi United | 2–2 | Asante Kotoko | 2 | 14′ Away |
| 14 | Debibi United | Oak | 3 | ||
| 14 | Debibi United | Port City FC | 4 | ||
| 14 | Debibi United | Ashanti | 5 | ||
| 14 | Debibi United | Aduana | 6 | ||
| 14 | Debibi United | Bechem Utd | 7 | ||
| 14 | Debibi United | Karela | 8 | ||
| 14 | Debibi United | Basake Holy Stars | 9 | ||
| 14 | Debibi United | Medeama | 10 | ||
| 14 | Debibi United | Vision | 11 | ||
| 14 | Debibi United | Lions | 12 | ||
| 14 | Debibi United | All Blacks | 13 | ||
| 14 · Debibi United | |||||
| 14 | Debibi United | Chelsea | 15 | ||
| 14 | Debibi United | Bibiani Gold Stars FC | 16 | ||
| 14 | Debibi United | 3–0 | Young Apostles | 17 | 20′ Home |
| 14 | Debibi United | Dreams | 18 | ||
Basake Holy Stars
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Samartex | Basake Holy Stars | 9 | ||
| 2 | Asante Kotoko | Basake Holy Stars | 9 | ||
| 3 | Oak | Basake Holy Stars | 9 | ||
| 4 | Port City FC | Basake Holy Stars | 9 | ||
| 5 | Ashanti | Basake Holy Stars | 9 | ||
| 6 | Aduana | Basake Holy Stars | 9 | ||
| 7 | Bechem Utd | Basake Holy Stars | 9 | ||
| 8 | Karela | Basake Holy Stars | 9 | ||
| 9 · Basake Holy Stars | |||||
| 10 | Medeama | 4–1 | Basake Holy Stars | 9 | 15′ Away |
| 11 | Vision | Basake Holy Stars | 9 | ||
| 12 | Lions | Basake Holy Stars | 9 | ||
| 13 | All Blacks | Basake Holy Stars | 9 | ||
| 14 | Debibi United | Basake Holy Stars | 9 | ||
| 15 | Chelsea | Basake Holy Stars | 9 | ||
| 16 | Bibiani Gold Stars FC | Basake Holy Stars | 9 | ||
| 17 | Young Apostles | 1–0 | Basake Holy Stars | 9 | 7′ Home |
| 18 | Dreams | Basake Holy Stars | 9 | ||
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
Premier League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Debibi United
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away2 matches | Overall4 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.50 | 0.50 | 1.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1.25 |
| Total goals / match | 3.50 | 2.00 | 2.75 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 3 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 home.Scoring order known: 4/4 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Basake Holy Stars
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away2 matches | Overall4 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.50 | 0.75 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.00 | 2.50 | 1.25 |
| Total goals / match | 1.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 11 of 3 | 0%33% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 12 of 3 | 0%67% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 away.Scoring order known: 4/4 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Debibi United | Draw | Basake Holy Stars | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 38.4% | 27.9% | 33.4% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Debibi United | Basake Holy Stars | How to read it |
|---|
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debibi United | 1.00 | 0.50 | 0.75 | 0.50 |
| Basake Holy Stars | 0.50 | 0.25 | 1.25 | 0.00 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debibi United | 0% | 25% | 0% | 50% | 25% |
| Basake Holy Stars | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 25% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Debibi United, the right bar represents Basake Holy Stars.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debibi United | LWLD | 1.00 | 1.50–1.25 | 1L |
| Basake Holy Stars | LWLW | 1.50 | 0.75–1.25 | 1L |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debibi United | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Basake Holy Stars | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Debibi United
No absences reported.
Basake Holy Stars
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.