Doma United
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Katsina Utd2–1Doma United |
| 2026-09-23 |
|
Doma United2–2Plateau Utd |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Kano Pillars4–1Doma United |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Doma United2–0Enyimba |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Inter Lagos0–1Doma United |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Doma United2–0Sporting Lagos |
Warri
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Warri1–0Shooting Stars |
| 2026-09-23 |
|
Tornadoes0–0Warri |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Warri1–0Kwara Utd |
| 2026-09-16 |
|
Rivers Utd2–0Warri |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Bendel Ins.2–1Warri |
This season · 26/27
Doma United
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Doma United | Barau | 1 | ||
| 5 | Doma United | Rivers Utd | 2 | ||
| 5 | Doma United | 2–2 | Plateau Utd | 3 | 35′ Home |
| 5 | Doma United | Enugu | 4 | ||
| 5 · Doma United | |||||
| 5 | Doma United | Kano Pillars | 6 | ||
| 5 | Doma United | Bendel Ins. | 7 | ||
| 5 | Doma United | Ikorodu City | 8 | ||
| 5 | Doma United | Abia | 9 | ||
| 5 | Doma United | Kwara Utd | 10 | ||
| 5 | Doma United | Ranchers Bees | 11 | ||
| 5 | Doma United | 2–0 | Sporting Lagos | 12 | 8′ Home |
| 5 | Doma United | Warri | 13 | ||
| 5 | Doma United | Nasarawa Utd | 14 | ||
| 5 | Doma United | Katsina Utd | 15 | ||
| 5 | Doma United | Shooting Stars | 16 | ||
| 5 | Doma United | Tornadoes | 17 | ||
| 5 | Doma United | Kun Khalifat | 18 | ||
| 5 | Doma United | Inter Lagos | 19 | ||
| 5 | Doma United | 2–0 | Enyimba | 20 | 32′ Home |
Warri
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barau | Warri | 13 | ||
| 2 | Rivers Utd | 2–0 | Warri | 13 | 22′ Home |
| 3 | Plateau Utd | Warri | 13 | ||
| 4 | Enugu | Warri | 13 | ||
| 5 | Doma United | Warri | 13 | ||
| 6 | Kano Pillars | Warri | 13 | ||
| 7 | Bendel Ins. | 2–1 | Warri | 13 | 5′ Away |
| 8 | Ikorodu City | Warri | 13 | ||
| 9 | Abia | Warri | 13 | ||
| 10 | Kwara Utd | Warri | 13 | ||
| 11 | Ranchers Bees | Warri | 13 | ||
| 12 | Sporting Lagos | Warri | 13 | ||
| 13 · Warri | |||||
| 14 | Nasarawa Utd | Warri | 13 | ||
| 15 | Katsina Utd | Warri | 13 | ||
| 16 | Shooting Stars | Warri | 13 | ||
| 17 | Tornadoes | 0–0 | Warri | 13 | – |
| 18 | Kun Khalifat | Warri | 13 | ||
| 19 | Inter Lagos | Warri | 13 | ||
| 20 | Enyimba | Warri | 13 | ||
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
NPFL · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Doma United
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away3 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.33 | 1.00 | 1.67 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.67 | 2.00 | 1.33 |
| Total goals / match | 2.67 | 3.00 | 2.83 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 33 of 4 | 100%75% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 33 of 4 | 67%75% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 2 | —0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 6/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Warri
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away3 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 0.33 | 1.40 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.33 | 0.60 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.00 | 1.33 | 0.80 |
| Total goals / match | 1.00 | 1.67 | 1.40 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 66.7% | 40.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 66.7% | 80.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 12 of 3 | 0%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 12 of 3 | 0%67% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 5/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Doma United | Draw | Warri | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 45.2% | 24.3% | 30.5% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 24.4% | 32.7% | 42.8% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Doma United | Warri | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1508 | 1500 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -5 | 8 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1498 | 1503 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Doma United | 0.67 | 0.83 | 0.50 | 0.83 |
| Warri | 0.60 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 0.40 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Doma United | 0% | 17% | 33% | 17% | 33% |
| Warri | 20% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 0% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Doma United, the right bar represents Warri.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Doma United | LDLWWW | 1.67 | 1.50–1.33 | 1L |
| Warri | WDWLL | 1.40 | 0.60–0.80 | 1W |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Doma United | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Warri | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Doma United
No absences reported.
Warri
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.