For the love of the game. Find your next match
Kwara Utd
VS Scheduled Nigeria 26/27 NPFL · Matchday 7
Ranchers Bees
Recent matches

Kwara Utd

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-27 Nigeria, NPFL 26/27 Kun Khalifat1–0Kwara Utd
2026-09-23 Nigeria, NPFL 26/27 Kwara Utd2–1Nasarawa Utd
2026-09-20 Nigeria, NPFL 26/27 Warri1–0Kwara Utd
2026-09-13 Nigeria, NPFL 26/27 Kwara Utd3–0Katsina Utd
2026-09-06 Nigeria, NPFL 26/27 Plateau Utd1–0Kwara Utd
2026-08-30 Nigeria, NPFL 26/27 Kwara Utd2–2Kano Pillars

Ranchers Bees

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-28 Nigeria, NPFL 26/27 Ranchers Bees0–0Rivers Utd
2026-09-23 Nigeria, NPFL 26/27 Enugu1–0Ranchers Bees
2026-09-19 Nigeria, NPFL 26/27 Ranchers Bees2–1Bendel Ins.
2026-09-13 Nigeria, NPFL 26/27 Barau3–1Ranchers Bees
2026-09-07 Nigeria, NPFL 26/27 Ranchers Bees4–0Abia
2026-08-30 Nigeria, NPFL 26/27 Ikorodu City3–1Ranchers Bees
Kwara Utd Ranchers Bees

Wins

33%
33%

Over 2.5 goals

50%
67%

Both teams scored

33%
50%

Clean sheets

17%
33%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Kwara Utd

Home · NPFL
Kwara Utd Home Ranchers Bees Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

NPFL · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Kwara Utd

6 matches
Goals & resultsHome3 matchesAway3 matchesOverall6 matches
Points / match2.330.001.17
Draws33.3%0.0%16.7%
Goals scored / match2.330.001.17
Goals conceded / match1.001.001.00
Total goals / match3.331.002.17
Failed to score0.0%100.0%50.0%
Under 2.5 goals0.0%100.0%50.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 2 50%
Scores first → wins 2 of 2 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 1 0%

Scoring order known: 3/3 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1511
16–3002
31–4510
46–6020
61–7520
76–9010

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Ranchers Bees

6 matches
Goals & resultsHome3 matchesAway3 matchesOverall6 matches
Points / match2.330.001.17
Draws33.3%0.0%16.7%
Goals scored / match2.000.671.33
Goals conceded / match0.332.331.33
Total goals / match2.333.002.67
Failed to score33.3%33.3%33.3%
Under 2.5 goals33.3%33.3%33.3%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 1 0%
Scores first → wins 0 of 1 0%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 2 0%

Scoring order known: 3/3 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1510
16–3002
31–4501
46–6000
61–7500
76–9014

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelKwara UtdDraw Ranchers BeesHow it works
Strength (Elo) 44.4% 24.5% 31.1% Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage
Goals (Poisson) 19.7% 23.5% 55.9% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
0.92–1.74 Model expected goals
48.8% Probability of over 2.5 goals
49.0% Both teams to score
0-1 Most likely score, at 12.2%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
0-112.2%
1-111.2%
0-210.6%
1-29.7%
0-07.0%
1-06.4%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureKwara UtdRanchers Bees How to read it
Strength (Elo) 1494 1492 The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality.
Change over the last 10 -4 5 Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches
Opposition strength 1486 1514 Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule.
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Kwara Utd 0.330.83 0.830.17
Ranchers Bees 0.500.83 0.500.83

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Kwara Utd 0%50%0%33%17%
Ranchers Bees 17%17%0%17%50%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

2.33 Kwara Utd at home, 3 matches
0.00 Ranchers Bees away, 3 matches
7d Days of rest for Kwara Utd
6d Days of rest for Ranchers Bees
— Manager of Kwara Utd
— Manager of Ranchers Bees
3 Matches for Kwara Utd in the last 14 days
2 Matches for Ranchers Bees in the last 14 days
5 Points for Kwara Utd behind the leaders, and 2 above the relegation zone
5 Points for Ranchers Bees behind the leaders, and 2 above the relegation zone
2.45 League goals per match
25.5% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Kwara Utd, the right bar represents Ranchers Bees.

On the ball

20 matches
1.0
corners
4.0
16.0
fouls
16.5
—
yellow cards
2.0

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Kwara Utd LWLWLD 1.17 1.17–1.00 1L
Ranchers Bees DLWLWL 1.17 1.33–1.33 1D

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Kwara Utd1 23 00
Ranchers Bees1 32 00
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Kwara Utd

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Ranchers Bees

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.