Kun Khalifat
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Kun Khalifat1–0Kwara Utd |
| 2026-09-24 |
|
Rivers Utd5–0Kun Khalifat |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Kun Khalifat2–4Enugu |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Bendel Ins.4–2Kun Khalifat |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Kun Khalifat0–0Barau |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Abia0–0Kun Khalifat |
Shooting Stars
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Warri1–0Shooting Stars |
| 2026-09-23 |
|
Shooting Stars2–0Katsina Utd |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Plateau Utd3–1Shooting Stars |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Shooting Stars2–1Inter Lagos |
This season · 26/27
Kun Khalifat
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | Kun Khalifat | 0–0 | Barau | 1 | – |
| 18 | Kun Khalifat | Rivers Utd | 2 | ||
| 18 | Kun Khalifat | Plateau Utd | 3 | ||
| 18 | Kun Khalifat | 2–4 | Enugu | 4 | 28′ Away |
| 18 | Kun Khalifat | Doma United | 5 | ||
| 18 | Kun Khalifat | Kano Pillars | 6 | ||
| 18 | Kun Khalifat | Bendel Ins. | 7 | ||
| 18 | Kun Khalifat | Ikorodu City | 8 | ||
| 18 | Kun Khalifat | Abia | 9 | ||
| 18 | Kun Khalifat | 1–0 | Kwara Utd | 10 | 64′ Home |
| 18 | Kun Khalifat | Ranchers Bees | 11 | ||
| 18 | Kun Khalifat | Sporting Lagos | 12 | ||
| 18 | Kun Khalifat | Warri | 13 | ||
| 18 | Kun Khalifat | Nasarawa Utd | 14 | ||
| 18 | Kun Khalifat | Katsina Utd | 15 | ||
| 18 | Kun Khalifat | Shooting Stars | 16 | ||
| 18 | Kun Khalifat | Tornadoes | 17 | ||
| 18 · Kun Khalifat | |||||
| 18 | Kun Khalifat | Inter Lagos | 19 | ||
| 18 | Kun Khalifat | Enyimba | 20 | ||
Shooting Stars
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barau | Shooting Stars | 16 | ||
| 2 | Rivers Utd | Shooting Stars | 16 | ||
| 3 | Plateau Utd | 3–1 | Shooting Stars | 16 | 15′ Away |
| 4 | Enugu | Shooting Stars | 16 | ||
| 5 | Doma United | Shooting Stars | 16 | ||
| 6 | Kano Pillars | Shooting Stars | 16 | ||
| 7 | Bendel Ins. | Shooting Stars | 16 | ||
| 8 | Ikorodu City | Shooting Stars | 16 | ||
| 9 | Abia | Shooting Stars | 16 | ||
| 10 | Kwara Utd | Shooting Stars | 16 | ||
| 11 | Ranchers Bees | Shooting Stars | 16 | ||
| 12 | Sporting Lagos | Shooting Stars | 16 | ||
| 13 | Warri | 1–0 | Shooting Stars | 16 | 7′ Home |
| 14 | Nasarawa Utd | Shooting Stars | 16 | ||
| 15 | Katsina Utd | Shooting Stars | 16 | ||
| 16 · Shooting Stars | |||||
| 17 | Tornadoes | Shooting Stars | 16 | ||
| 18 | Kun Khalifat | Shooting Stars | 16 | ||
| 19 | Inter Lagos | Shooting Stars | 16 | ||
| 20 | Enyimba | Shooting Stars | 16 | ||
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
NPFL · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Kun Khalifat
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away3 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.33 | 0.33 | 0.83 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.67 | 0.83 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.33 | 3.00 | 2.17 |
| Total goals / match | 2.33 | 3.67 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 3 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 6/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Shooting Stars
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away2 matches | Overall4 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 0.50 | 1.25 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.50 | 2.00 | 1.25 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 2.50 | 2.50 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 2/2 away.Scoring order known: 3/4 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Kun Khalifat | Draw | Shooting Stars | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 40.4% | 25.3% | 34.4% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 12.4% | 20.9% | 65.4% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Kun Khalifat | Shooting Stars | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1467 | 1499 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -35 | -9 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1508 | 1496 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kun Khalifat | 0.17 | 0.67 | 0.83 | 1.33 |
| Shooting Stars | 1.00 | 0.25 | 0.50 | 0.75 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kun Khalifat | 33% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| Shooting Stars | 0% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Kun Khalifat, the right bar represents Shooting Stars.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kun Khalifat | WLLLDD | 0.83 | 0.83–2.17 | 1W |
| Shooting Stars | LWLW | 1.50 | 1.25–1.25 | 1L |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kun Khalifat | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Shooting Stars | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Kun Khalifat
No absences reported.
Shooting Stars
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.