Inter Lagos
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Plateau Utd2–0Inter Lagos |
| 2026-09-23 |
|
Inter Lagos1–1Kano Pillars |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Enyimba0–1Inter Lagos |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Inter Lagos0–3Sporting Lagos |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Inter Lagos0–1Doma United |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Shooting Stars2–1Inter Lagos |
Nasarawa Utd
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Nasarawa Utd1–0Tornadoes |
| 2026-09-23 |
|
Kwara Utd2–1Nasarawa Utd |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Nasarawa Utd1–1Rivers Utd |
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Enugu2–1Nasarawa Utd |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Nasarawa Utd1–0Bendel Ins. |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Barau3–1Nasarawa Utd |
This season · 26/27
Inter Lagos
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | Inter Lagos | Barau | 1 | ||
| 19 | Inter Lagos | Rivers Utd | 2 | ||
| 19 | Inter Lagos | Plateau Utd | 3 | ||
| 19 | Inter Lagos | Enugu | 4 | ||
| 19 | Inter Lagos | 0–1 | Doma United | 5 | 71′ Away |
| 19 | Inter Lagos | 1–1 | Kano Pillars | 6 | 32′ Away |
| 19 | Inter Lagos | Bendel Ins. | 7 | ||
| 19 | Inter Lagos | Ikorodu City | 8 | ||
| 19 | Inter Lagos | Abia | 9 | ||
| 19 | Inter Lagos | Kwara Utd | 10 | ||
| 19 | Inter Lagos | Ranchers Bees | 11 | ||
| 19 | Inter Lagos | 0–3 | Sporting Lagos | 12 | 6′ Away |
| 19 | Inter Lagos | Warri | 13 | ||
| 19 | Inter Lagos | Nasarawa Utd | 14 | ||
| 19 | Inter Lagos | Katsina Utd | 15 | ||
| 19 | Inter Lagos | Shooting Stars | 16 | ||
| 19 | Inter Lagos | Tornadoes | 17 | ||
| 19 | Inter Lagos | Kun Khalifat | 18 | ||
| 19 · Inter Lagos | |||||
| 19 | Inter Lagos | Enyimba | 20 | ||
Nasarawa Utd
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barau | 3–1 | Nasarawa Utd | 14 | 15′ Home |
| 2 | Rivers Utd | Nasarawa Utd | 14 | ||
| 3 | Plateau Utd | Nasarawa Utd | 14 | ||
| 4 | Enugu | 2–1 | Nasarawa Utd | 14 | — |
| 5 | Doma United | Nasarawa Utd | 14 | ||
| 6 | Kano Pillars | Nasarawa Utd | 14 | ||
| 7 | Bendel Ins. | Nasarawa Utd | 14 | ||
| 8 | Ikorodu City | Nasarawa Utd | 14 | ||
| 9 | Abia | Nasarawa Utd | 14 | ||
| 10 | Kwara Utd | 2–1 | Nasarawa Utd | 14 | 13′ Home |
| 11 | Ranchers Bees | Nasarawa Utd | 14 | ||
| 12 | Sporting Lagos | Nasarawa Utd | 14 | ||
| 13 | Warri | Nasarawa Utd | 14 | ||
| 14 · Nasarawa Utd | |||||
| 15 | Katsina Utd | Nasarawa Utd | 14 | ||
| 16 | Shooting Stars | Nasarawa Utd | 14 | ||
| 17 | Tornadoes | Nasarawa Utd | 14 | ||
| 18 | Kun Khalifat | Nasarawa Utd | 14 | ||
| 19 | Inter Lagos | Nasarawa Utd | 14 | ||
| 20 | Enyimba | Nasarawa Utd | 14 | ||
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
NPFL · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Inter Lagos
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away3 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.33 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.33 | 0.67 | 0.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.67 | 1.33 | 1.50 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Failed to score | 66.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 66.7% | 66.7% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 0— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 0— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 3— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 5/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Nasarawa Utd
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away3 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.33 | 0.00 | 1.17 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.33 | 2.33 | 1.33 |
| Total goals / match | 1.33 | 3.33 | 2.33 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 2/3 away.Scoring order known: 4/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Inter Lagos | Draw | Nasarawa Utd | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 41.0% | 25.2% | 33.8% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 12.4% | 20.9% | 65.4% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Inter Lagos | Nasarawa Utd | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1462 | 1488 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -30 | 0 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1503 | 1502 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inter Lagos | 0.33 | 0.17 | 0.67 | 0.83 |
| Nasarawa Utd | 0.67 | 0.33 | 0.50 | 0.83 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inter Lagos | 0% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 0% |
| Nasarawa Utd | 0% | 33% | 17% | 33% | 17% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Inter Lagos, the right bar represents Nasarawa Utd.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inter Lagos | LDWLLL | 0.67 | 0.50–1.50 | 1L |
| Nasarawa Utd | WLDLWL | 1.17 | 1.00–1.33 | 1W |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inter Lagos | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Nasarawa Utd | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Inter Lagos
No absences reported.
Nasarawa Utd
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.