For the love of the game. Find your next match
Ranchers Bees
VS Scheduled Nigeria 26/27 NPFL · Matchday 10
Doma United
Recent matches

Ranchers Bees

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-28 Nigeria, NPFL 26/27 Ranchers Bees0–0Rivers Utd
2026-09-23 Nigeria, NPFL 26/27 Enugu1–0Ranchers Bees
2026-09-19 Nigeria, NPFL 26/27 Ranchers Bees2–1Bendel Ins.
2026-09-13 Nigeria, NPFL 26/27 Barau3–1Ranchers Bees
2026-09-07 Nigeria, NPFL 26/27 Ranchers Bees4–0Abia
2026-08-30 Nigeria, NPFL 26/27 Ikorodu City3–1Ranchers Bees

Doma United

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-27 Nigeria, NPFL 26/27 Katsina Utd2–1Doma United
2026-09-23 Nigeria, NPFL 26/27 Doma United2–2Plateau Utd
2026-09-20 Nigeria, NPFL 26/27 Kano Pillars4–1Doma United
2026-09-12 Nigeria, NPFL 26/27 Doma United2–0Enyimba
2026-09-05 Nigeria, NPFL 26/27 Inter Lagos0–1Doma United
2026-08-30 Nigeria, NPFL 26/27 Doma United2–0Sporting Lagos
Ranchers Bees Doma United

Wins

33%
50%

Over 2.5 goals

67%
50%

Both teams scored

50%
50%

Clean sheets

33%
50%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Ranchers Bees Home Doma United Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

NPFL · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Ranchers Bees

6 matches
Goals & resultsHome3 matchesAway3 matchesOverall6 matches
Points / match2.330.001.17
Draws33.3%0.0%16.7%
Goals scored / match2.000.671.33
Goals conceded / match0.332.331.33
Total goals / match2.333.002.67
Failed to score33.3%33.3%33.3%
Under 2.5 goals33.3%33.3%33.3%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 2 50%
Scores first → wins 2 of 2 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 0 —

Scoring order known: 3/3 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3000
31–4520
46–6010
61–7511
76–9020

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Doma United

6 matches
Goals & resultsHome3 matchesAway3 matchesOverall6 matches
Points / match2.331.001.67
Draws33.3%0.0%16.7%
Goals scored / match2.001.001.50
Goals conceded / match0.672.001.33
Total goals / match2.673.002.83
Failed to score0.0%0.0%0.0%
Under 2.5 goals66.7%33.3%50.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 1 0%
Scores first → wins 1 of 1 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 2 0%

Scoring order known: 3/3 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3002
31–4511
46–6010
61–7511
76–9002

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelRanchers BeesDraw Doma UnitedHow it works
Strength (Elo) 42.3% 25.0% 32.7% Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage
Goals (Poisson) 20.3% 22.1% 56.2% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
1.05–1.91 Model expected goals
55.2% Probability of over 2.5 goals
54.3% Both teams to score
1-1 Most likely score, at 10.4%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
1-110.4%
0-19.9%
1-29.9%
0-29.5%
1-36.3%
0-36.0%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureRanchers BeesDoma United How to read it
Strength (Elo) 1492 1508 The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality.
Change over the last 10 5 -5 Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches
Opposition strength 1514 1498 Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule.
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Ranchers Bees 0.500.83 0.500.83
Doma United 0.670.83 0.500.83

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Ranchers Bees 17%17%0%17%50%
Doma United 0%17%33%17%33%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

2.33 Ranchers Bees at home, 3 matches
1.00 Doma United away, 3 matches
27d Days of rest for Ranchers Bees
28d Days of rest for Doma United
— Manager of Ranchers Bees
— Manager of Doma United
0 Matches for Ranchers Bees in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Doma United in the last 14 days
5 Points for Ranchers Bees behind the leaders, and 2 above the relegation zone
2 Points for Doma United behind the leaders, and 5 above the relegation zone
2.45 League goals per match
25.5% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Ranchers Bees, the right bar represents Doma United.

On the ball

20 matches
4.0
corners
6.25
16.5
fouls
8.0
2.0
yellow cards
4.0

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Ranchers Bees DLWLWL 1.17 1.33–1.33 1D
Doma United LDLWWW 1.67 1.50–1.33 1L

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Ranchers Bees1 32 00
Doma United3 21 01
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Ranchers Bees

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Doma United

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.