Kano Pillars
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Kano Pillars0–0Enyimba |
| 2026-09-23 |
|
Inter Lagos1–1Kano Pillars |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Kano Pillars4–1Doma United |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Kano Pillars3–2Tornadoes |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Kwara Utd2–2Kano Pillars |
Nasarawa Utd
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Nasarawa Utd1–0Tornadoes |
| 2026-09-23 |
|
Kwara Utd2–1Nasarawa Utd |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Nasarawa Utd1–1Rivers Utd |
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Enugu2–1Nasarawa Utd |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Nasarawa Utd1–0Bendel Ins. |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Barau3–1Nasarawa Utd |
This season · 26/27
Kano Pillars
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Kano Pillars | Barau | 1 | ||
| 6 | Kano Pillars | Rivers Utd | 2 | ||
| 6 | Kano Pillars | Plateau Utd | 3 | ||
| 6 | Kano Pillars | Enugu | 4 | ||
| 6 | Kano Pillars | 4–1 | Doma United | 5 | 20′ Home |
| 6 · Kano Pillars | |||||
| 6 | Kano Pillars | Bendel Ins. | 7 | ||
| 6 | Kano Pillars | Ikorodu City | 8 | ||
| 6 | Kano Pillars | Abia | 9 | ||
| 6 | Kano Pillars | Kwara Utd | 10 | ||
| 6 | Kano Pillars | Ranchers Bees | 11 | ||
| 6 | Kano Pillars | Sporting Lagos | 12 | ||
| 6 | Kano Pillars | Warri | 13 | ||
| 6 | Kano Pillars | Nasarawa Utd | 14 | ||
| 6 | Kano Pillars | Katsina Utd | 15 | ||
| 6 | Kano Pillars | Shooting Stars | 16 | ||
| 6 | Kano Pillars | 3–2 | Tornadoes | 17 | 40′ Home |
| 6 | Kano Pillars | Kun Khalifat | 18 | ||
| 6 | Kano Pillars | Inter Lagos | 19 | ||
| 6 | Kano Pillars | 0–0 | Enyimba | 20 | – |
Nasarawa Utd
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barau | 3–1 | Nasarawa Utd | 14 | 15′ Home |
| 2 | Rivers Utd | Nasarawa Utd | 14 | ||
| 3 | Plateau Utd | Nasarawa Utd | 14 | ||
| 4 | Enugu | 2–1 | Nasarawa Utd | 14 | — |
| 5 | Doma United | Nasarawa Utd | 14 | ||
| 6 | Kano Pillars | Nasarawa Utd | 14 | ||
| 7 | Bendel Ins. | Nasarawa Utd | 14 | ||
| 8 | Ikorodu City | Nasarawa Utd | 14 | ||
| 9 | Abia | Nasarawa Utd | 14 | ||
| 10 | Kwara Utd | 2–1 | Nasarawa Utd | 14 | 13′ Home |
| 11 | Ranchers Bees | Nasarawa Utd | 14 | ||
| 12 | Sporting Lagos | Nasarawa Utd | 14 | ||
| 13 | Warri | Nasarawa Utd | 14 | ||
| 14 · Nasarawa Utd | |||||
| 15 | Katsina Utd | Nasarawa Utd | 14 | ||
| 16 | Shooting Stars | Nasarawa Utd | 14 | ||
| 17 | Tornadoes | Nasarawa Utd | 14 | ||
| 18 | Kun Khalifat | Nasarawa Utd | 14 | ||
| 19 | Inter Lagos | Nasarawa Utd | 14 | ||
| 20 | Enyimba | Nasarawa Utd | 14 | ||
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
NPFL · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Kano Pillars
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away2 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.33 | 1.00 | 1.80 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 100.0% | 60.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.33 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1.20 |
| Total goals / match | 3.33 | 3.00 | 3.20 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 50.0% | 40.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 24 of 4 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 22 of 4 | 100%50% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 0 | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 5/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 3 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Nasarawa Utd
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away3 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.33 | 0.00 | 1.17 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.33 | 2.33 | 1.33 |
| Total goals / match | 1.33 | 3.33 | 2.33 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 2/3 away.Scoring order known: 4/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Kano Pillars | Draw | Nasarawa Utd | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 48.6% | 23.3% | 28.2% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 37.7% | 23.7% | 37.6% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Kano Pillars | Nasarawa Utd | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1523 | 1488 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 21 | 0 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1495 | 1502 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kano Pillars | 1.40 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 1.20 |
| Nasarawa Utd | 0.67 | 0.33 | 0.50 | 0.83 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kano Pillars | 20% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 60% |
| Nasarawa Utd | 0% | 33% | 17% | 33% | 17% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Kano Pillars, the right bar represents Nasarawa Utd.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kano Pillars | DDWWD | 1.80 | 2.00–1.20 | 2D |
| Nasarawa Utd | WLDLWL | 1.17 | 1.00–1.33 | 1W |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kano Pillars | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Nasarawa Utd | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Kano Pillars
No absences reported.
Nasarawa Utd
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.