Bendel Ins.
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Abia3–0Bendel Ins. |
| 2026-09-23 |
|
Bendel Ins.2–1Ikorodu City |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Ranchers Bees2–1Bendel Ins. |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Bendel Ins.4–2Kun Khalifat |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Nasarawa Utd1–0Bendel Ins. |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Bendel Ins.2–1Warri |
Tornadoes
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Nasarawa Utd1–0Tornadoes |
| 2026-09-23 |
|
Tornadoes0–0Warri |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Katsina Utd1–0Tornadoes |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Tornadoes1–1Plateau Utd |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Kano Pillars3–2Tornadoes |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Tornadoes2–1Enyimba |
This season · 26/27
Bendel Ins.
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Bendel Ins. | Barau | 1 | ||
| 7 | Bendel Ins. | Rivers Utd | 2 | ||
| 7 | Bendel Ins. | Plateau Utd | 3 | ||
| 7 | Bendel Ins. | Enugu | 4 | ||
| 7 | Bendel Ins. | Doma United | 5 | ||
| 7 | Bendel Ins. | Kano Pillars | 6 | ||
| 7 · Bendel Ins. | |||||
| 7 | Bendel Ins. | 2–1 | Ikorodu City | 8 | 49′ Home |
| 7 | Bendel Ins. | Abia | 9 | ||
| 7 | Bendel Ins. | Kwara Utd | 10 | ||
| 7 | Bendel Ins. | Ranchers Bees | 11 | ||
| 7 | Bendel Ins. | Sporting Lagos | 12 | ||
| 7 | Bendel Ins. | 2–1 | Warri | 13 | 5′ Away |
| 7 | Bendel Ins. | Nasarawa Utd | 14 | ||
| 7 | Bendel Ins. | Katsina Utd | 15 | ||
| 7 | Bendel Ins. | Shooting Stars | 16 | ||
| 7 | Bendel Ins. | Tornadoes | 17 | ||
| 7 | Bendel Ins. | 4–2 | Kun Khalifat | 18 | 5′ Home |
| 7 | Bendel Ins. | Inter Lagos | 19 | ||
| 7 | Bendel Ins. | Enyimba | 20 | ||
Tornadoes
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barau | Tornadoes | 17 | ||
| 2 | Rivers Utd | Tornadoes | 17 | ||
| 3 | Plateau Utd | Tornadoes | 17 | ||
| 4 | Enugu | Tornadoes | 17 | ||
| 5 | Doma United | Tornadoes | 17 | ||
| 6 | Kano Pillars | 3–2 | Tornadoes | 17 | 40′ Home |
| 7 | Bendel Ins. | Tornadoes | 17 | ||
| 8 | Ikorodu City | Tornadoes | 17 | ||
| 9 | Abia | Tornadoes | 17 | ||
| 10 | Kwara Utd | Tornadoes | 17 | ||
| 11 | Ranchers Bees | Tornadoes | 17 | ||
| 12 | Sporting Lagos | Tornadoes | 17 | ||
| 13 | Warri | Tornadoes | 17 | ||
| 14 | Nasarawa Utd | 1–0 | Tornadoes | 17 | 20′ Home |
| 15 | Katsina Utd | 1–0 | Tornadoes | 17 | 21′ Home |
| 16 | Shooting Stars | Tornadoes | 17 | ||
| 17 · Tornadoes | |||||
| 18 | Kun Khalifat | Tornadoes | 17 | ||
| 19 | Inter Lagos | Tornadoes | 17 | ||
| 20 | Enyimba | Tornadoes | 17 | ||
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
NPFL · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Bendel Ins.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away3 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.67 | 0.33 | 1.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.33 | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| Total goals / match | 4.00 | 2.33 | 3.17 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 21 of 2 | 50%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 22 of 2 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 11 of 4 | 100%25% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 6/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 3 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Tornadoes
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away3 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.67 | 0.00 | 0.83 |
| Draws | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.67 | 0.83 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.67 | 1.67 | 1.17 |
| Total goals / match | 1.67 | 2.33 | 2.00 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 66.7% | 66.7% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 30 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 6/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Bendel Ins. | Draw | Tornadoes | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 46.3% | 24.0% | 29.7% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 21.4% | 23.0% | 54.5% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Bendel Ins. | Tornadoes | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1496 | 1479 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -12 | -29 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1497 | 1492 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bendel Ins. | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| Tornadoes | 0.17 | 0.67 | 0.83 | 0.33 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bendel Ins. | 0% | 17% | 0% | 67% | 17% |
| Tornadoes | 17% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 17% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Bendel Ins., the right bar represents Tornadoes.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bendel Ins. | LWLWLW | 1.50 | 1.50–1.67 | 1L |
| Tornadoes | LDLDLW | 0.83 | 0.83–1.17 | 1L |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bendel Ins. | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tornadoes | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Bendel Ins.
No absences reported.
Tornadoes
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.