Ranchers Bees
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-28 |
|
Ranchers Bees0–0Rivers Utd |
| 2026-09-23 |
|
Enugu1–0Ranchers Bees |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Ranchers Bees2–1Bendel Ins. |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Barau3–1Ranchers Bees |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Ranchers Bees4–0Abia |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Ikorodu City3–1Ranchers Bees |
Kun Khalifat
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Kun Khalifat1–0Kwara Utd |
| 2026-09-24 |
|
Rivers Utd5–0Kun Khalifat |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Kun Khalifat2–4Enugu |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Bendel Ins.4–2Kun Khalifat |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Kun Khalifat0–0Barau |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Abia0–0Kun Khalifat |
This season · 26/27
Ranchers Bees
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Ranchers Bees | Barau | 1 | ||
| 11 | Ranchers Bees | 0–0 | Rivers Utd | 2 | – |
| 11 | Ranchers Bees | Plateau Utd | 3 | ||
| 11 | Ranchers Bees | Enugu | 4 | ||
| 11 | Ranchers Bees | Doma United | 5 | ||
| 11 | Ranchers Bees | Kano Pillars | 6 | ||
| 11 | Ranchers Bees | 2–1 | Bendel Ins. | 7 | 49′ Home |
| 11 | Ranchers Bees | Ikorodu City | 8 | ||
| 11 | Ranchers Bees | 4–0 | Abia | 9 | 41′ Home |
| 11 | Ranchers Bees | Kwara Utd | 10 | ||
| 11 · Ranchers Bees | |||||
| 11 | Ranchers Bees | Sporting Lagos | 12 | ||
| 11 | Ranchers Bees | Warri | 13 | ||
| 11 | Ranchers Bees | Nasarawa Utd | 14 | ||
| 11 | Ranchers Bees | Katsina Utd | 15 | ||
| 11 | Ranchers Bees | Shooting Stars | 16 | ||
| 11 | Ranchers Bees | Tornadoes | 17 | ||
| 11 | Ranchers Bees | Kun Khalifat | 18 | ||
| 11 | Ranchers Bees | Inter Lagos | 19 | ||
| 11 | Ranchers Bees | Enyimba | 20 | ||
Kun Khalifat
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barau | Kun Khalifat | 18 | ||
| 2 | Rivers Utd | 5–0 | Kun Khalifat | 18 | 27′ Home |
| 3 | Plateau Utd | Kun Khalifat | 18 | ||
| 4 | Enugu | Kun Khalifat | 18 | ||
| 5 | Doma United | Kun Khalifat | 18 | ||
| 6 | Kano Pillars | Kun Khalifat | 18 | ||
| 7 | Bendel Ins. | 4–2 | Kun Khalifat | 18 | 5′ Home |
| 8 | Ikorodu City | Kun Khalifat | 18 | ||
| 9 | Abia | 0–0 | Kun Khalifat | 18 | – |
| 10 | Kwara Utd | Kun Khalifat | 18 | ||
| 11 | Ranchers Bees | Kun Khalifat | 18 | ||
| 12 | Sporting Lagos | Kun Khalifat | 18 | ||
| 13 | Warri | Kun Khalifat | 18 | ||
| 14 | Nasarawa Utd | Kun Khalifat | 18 | ||
| 15 | Katsina Utd | Kun Khalifat | 18 | ||
| 16 | Shooting Stars | Kun Khalifat | 18 | ||
| 17 | Tornadoes | Kun Khalifat | 18 | ||
| 18 · Kun Khalifat | |||||
| 19 | Inter Lagos | Kun Khalifat | 18 | ||
| 20 | Enyimba | Kun Khalifat | 18 | ||
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
NPFL · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Ranchers Bees
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away3 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.33 | 0.00 | 1.17 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 0.67 | 1.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.33 | 2.33 | 1.33 |
| Total goals / match | 2.33 | 3.00 | 2.67 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 21 of 3 | 50%33% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 22 of 3 | 100%67% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 2 | —0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 6/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Kun Khalifat
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away3 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.33 | 0.33 | 0.83 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.67 | 0.83 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.33 | 3.00 | 2.17 |
| Total goals / match | 2.33 | 3.67 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 00 of 1 | —0% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 3 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 6/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 3 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Ranchers Bees | Draw | Kun Khalifat | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 47.4% | 23.7% | 29.0% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 43.1% | 23.4% | 32.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Ranchers Bees | Kun Khalifat | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1492 | 1467 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 5 | -35 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1514 | 1508 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ranchers Bees | 0.50 | 0.83 | 0.50 | 0.83 |
| Kun Khalifat | 0.17 | 0.67 | 0.83 | 1.33 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ranchers Bees | 17% | 17% | 0% | 17% | 50% |
| Kun Khalifat | 33% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 50% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Ranchers Bees, the right bar represents Kun Khalifat.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ranchers Bees | DLWLWL | 1.17 | 1.33–1.33 | 1D |
| Kun Khalifat | WLLLDD | 0.83 | 0.83–2.17 | 1W |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ranchers Bees | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kun Khalifat | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Ranchers Bees
No absences reported.
Kun Khalifat
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.