For the love of the game. Find your next match
Progrès SE
VS Scheduled Tunisia 26/27 Ligue 1 · Matchday 7
Club Africain
Recent matches

Progrès SE

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-13 Tunisia, Ligue 1 26/27 Olympique Béja1–1Progrès SE
2026-09-05 Tunisia, Ligue 1 26/27 Progrès SE1–0Hammam-Lif
2026-08-29 Tunisia, Ligue 1 26/27 Marsa0–0Progrès SE
2026-08-22 Tunisia, Ligue 1 26/27 Progrès SE2–0JS Omrane

Club Africain

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Tunisia, Ligue 1 26/27 Club Africain1–0ESZ
2026-08-29 Tunisia, Ligue 1 26/27 Club Africain1–0ESHS
2026-08-23 Tunisia, Ligue 1 26/27 Métlaoui0–1Club Africain
Progrès SE Club Africain

Wins

50%
100%

Over 2.5 goals

0%
0%

Both teams scored

25%
0%

Clean sheets

75%
100%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Progrès SE

Home · Ligue 1
Progrès SE Home Club Africain Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Ligue 1 · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Progrès SE

4 matches
Goals & resultsHome2 matchesAway2 matchesOverall4 matches
Points / match3.001.002.00
Draws0.0%100.0%50.0%
Goals scored / match1.500.501.00
Goals conceded / match0.000.500.25
Total goals / match1.501.001.25
Failed to score0.0%50.0%25.0%
Under 2.5 goals100.0%100.0%100.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 2 50%
Scores first → wins 2 of 2 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 0 —

Scoring order known: 2/2 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1520
16–3000
31–4500
46–6010
61–7500
76–9000

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Club Africain

3 matches
Goals & resultsHome2 matchesAway1 matchesOverall3 matches
Points / match3.003.003.00
Draws0.0%0.0%0.0%
Goals scored / match1.001.001.00
Goals conceded / match0.000.000.00
Total goals / match1.001.001.00
Failed to score0.0%0.0%0.0%
Under 2.5 goals100.0%100.0%100.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 1 0%
Scores first → wins 1 of 1 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 0 —

Scoring order known: 1/1 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3000
31–4500
46–6000
61–7500
76–9010

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelProgrès SEDraw Club AfricainHow it works
Goals (Poisson) 28.4% 49.5% 22.1% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
0.49–0.40 Model expected goals
6.1% Probability of over 2.5 goals
12.8% Both teams to score
0-0 Most likely score, at 41.1%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
0-041.1%
1-020.1%
0-116.4%
1-18.1%
2-04.9%
0-23.3%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureProgrès SEClub Africain How to read it
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Progrès SE 0.750.25 0.250.00
Club Africain 0.001.00 0.000.00

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Progrès SE 25%25%50%0%0%
Club Africain 0%100%0%0%0%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

3.00 Progrès SE at home, 2 matches
3.00 Club Africain away, 1 matches
11d Days of rest for Progrès SE
4d Days of rest for Club Africain
— Manager of Progrès SE
— Manager of Club Africain
1 Matches for Progrès SE in the last 14 days
1 Matches for Club Africain in the last 14 days
1 Points for Progrès SE behind the leaders, and 5 above the relegation zone
0 Points for Club Africain behind the leaders, and 6 above the relegation zone
2.03 League goals per match
25.8% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Progrès SE, the right bar represents Club Africain.

On the ball

20 matches
3.25
corners
6.5
13.5
fouls
—
2.33
yellow cards
1.5

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Progrès SE DWDW 2.00 1.00–0.25 1D
Club Africain WWW 3.00 1.00–0.00 3W

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Progrès SE1 30 00
Club Africain0 30 00
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Progrès SE

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Club Africain

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.