Olympique Béja
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Olympique Béja1–1Progrès SE |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Bizertin1–1Olympique Béja |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Olympique Béja1–2USBG |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
ESZ1–0Olympique Béja |
Métlaoui
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-13 |
|
JS Omrane1–0Métlaoui |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Métlaoui1–0ESHS |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
ES Sahel2–1Métlaoui |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Métlaoui0–1Club Africain |
This season · 26/27
Olympique Béja
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | Olympique Béja | Club Africain | 1 | ||
| 14 | Olympique Béja | Tunis | 2 | ||
| 14 | Olympique Béja | Sfax | 3 | ||
| 14 | Olympique Béja | 1–1 | Progrès SE | 4 | 45+6′ Away |
| 14 | Olympique Béja | Monastir | 5 | ||
| 14 | Olympique Béja | 1–2 | USBG | 6 | 25′ Away |
| 14 | Olympique Béja | JS Omrane | 7 | ||
| 14 | Olympique Béja | Bizertin | 8 | ||
| 14 | Olympique Béja | Stade Tunisien | 9 | ||
| 14 | Olympique Béja | ES Sahel | 10 | ||
| 14 | Olympique Béja | Marsa | 11 | ||
| 14 | Olympique Béja | ESZ | 12 | ||
| 14 | Olympique Béja | Métlaoui | 13 | ||
| 14 · Olympique Béja | |||||
| 14 | Olympique Béja | ESHS | 15 | ||
| 14 | Olympique Béja | Hammam-Lif | 16 | ||
Métlaoui
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Africain | Métlaoui | 13 | ||
| 2 | Tunis | Métlaoui | 13 | ||
| 3 | Sfax | Métlaoui | 13 | ||
| 4 | Progrès SE | Métlaoui | 13 | ||
| 5 | Monastir | Métlaoui | 13 | ||
| 6 | USBG | Métlaoui | 13 | ||
| 7 | JS Omrane | 1–0 | Métlaoui | 13 | 39′ Home |
| 8 | Bizertin | Métlaoui | 13 | ||
| 9 | Stade Tunisien | Métlaoui | 13 | ||
| 10 | ES Sahel | 2–1 | Métlaoui | 13 | 72′ Home |
| 11 | Marsa | Métlaoui | 13 | ||
| 12 | ESZ | Métlaoui | 13 | ||
| 13 · Métlaoui | |||||
| 14 | Olympique Béja | Métlaoui | 13 | ||
| 15 | ESHS | Métlaoui | 13 | ||
| 16 | Hammam-Lif | Métlaoui | 13 | ||
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
Ligue 1 · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Olympique Béja
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away2 matches | Overall4 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.50 | 0.75 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.50 | 1.00 | 1.25 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 00 of 1 | —0% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 3 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 home.Scoring order known: 4/4 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Métlaoui
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away2 matches | Overall4 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 0.00 | 0.75 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.50 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 00 of 1 | —0% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 3 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 away.Scoring order known: 4/4 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Olympique Béja | Draw | Métlaoui | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 25.9% | 38.3% | 35.7% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Olympique Béja | Métlaoui | How to read it |
|---|
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olympique Béja | 0.50 | 0.25 | 0.75 | 0.50 |
| Métlaoui | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.25 | 0.75 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olympique Béja | 0% | 25% | 50% | 25% | 0% |
| Métlaoui | 0% | 75% | 0% | 25% | 0% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Olympique Béja, the right bar represents Métlaoui.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olympique Béja | DDLL | 0.50 | 0.75–1.25 | 2D |
| Métlaoui | LWLL | 0.75 | 0.50–1.00 | 1L |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olympique Béja | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Métlaoui | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Olympique Béja
No absences reported.
Métlaoui
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.