For the love of the game. Find your next match
Olympique Béja
VS Scheduled Tunisia 26/27 Ligue 1 · Matchday 11
Sfax
Recent matches

Olympique Béja

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-13 Tunisia, Ligue 1 26/27 Olympique Béja1–1Progrès SE
2026-09-05 Tunisia, Ligue 1 26/27 Bizertin1–1Olympique Béja
2026-08-30 Tunisia, Ligue 1 26/27 Olympique Béja1–2USBG
2026-08-23 Tunisia, Ligue 1 26/27 ESZ1–0Olympique Béja

Sfax

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Tunisia, Ligue 1 26/27 Sfax2–0Bizertin
2026-09-16 Tunisia, Ligue 1 26/27 USBG1–1Sfax
2026-08-29 Tunisia, Ligue 1 26/27 Sfax2–1ESZ
2026-08-22 Tunisia, Ligue 1 26/27 Stade Tunisien1–1Sfax
Olympique Béja Sfax

Wins

0%
50%

Over 2.5 goals

25%
25%

Both teams scored

75%
75%

Clean sheets

0%
25%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Sfax

Away · Ligue 1
HomeAway1st goal
1 Club Africain Sfax 3
2 Tunis Sfax 3
3 · Sfax
4 Progrès SE Sfax 3
5 Monastir Sfax 3
6 USBG 1–1 Sfax 3 32′ Away
7 JS Omrane Sfax 3
8 Bizertin Sfax 3
9 Stade Tunisien 1–1 Sfax 3 36′ Away
10 ES Sahel Sfax 3
11 Marsa Sfax 3
12 ESZ Sfax 3
13 Métlaoui Sfax 3
14 Olympique Béja Sfax 3
15 ESHS Sfax 3
16 Hammam-Lif Sfax 3
Olympique Béja Home Sfax Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Ligue 1 · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Olympique Béja

4 matches
Goals & resultsHome2 matchesAway2 matchesOverall4 matches
Points / match0.500.500.50
Draws50.0%50.0%50.0%
Goals scored / match1.000.500.75
Goals conceded / match1.501.001.25
Total goals / match2.501.502.00
Failed to score0.0%50.0%25.0%
Under 2.5 goals50.0%100.0%75.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 0 —
Scores first → wins 0 of 0 —
Concedes first → wins 0 of 2 0%

Scoring order known: 2/2 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3001
31–4512
46–6000
61–7510
76–9000

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Sfax

4 matches
Goals & resultsHome2 matchesAway2 matchesOverall4 matches
Points / match3.001.002.00
Draws0.0%100.0%50.0%
Goals scored / match2.001.001.50
Goals conceded / match0.501.000.75
Total goals / match2.502.002.25
Failed to score0.0%0.0%0.0%
Under 2.5 goals50.0%100.0%75.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 2 of 2 100%
Scores first → wins 0 of 2 0%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 0 —

Scoring order known: 2/2 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3000
31–4520
46–6000
61–7502
76–9000

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelOlympique BéjaDraw SfaxHow it works
Goals (Poisson) 7.9% 18.4% 71.9% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
0.49–2.02 Model expected goals
44.1% Probability of over 2.5 goals
32.9% Both teams to score
0-2 Most likely score, at 16.6%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
0-216.6%
0-116.4%
0-311.1%
0-08.2%
1-28.1%
1-18.1%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureOlympique BéjaSfax How to read it
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Olympique Béja 0.500.25 0.750.50
Sfax 1.000.50 0.000.75

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Olympique Béja 0%25%50%25%0%
Sfax 0%0%75%25%0%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

0.50 Olympique Béja at home, 2 matches
1.00 Sfax away, 2 matches
60d Days of rest for Olympique Béja
53d Days of rest for Sfax
— Manager of Olympique Béja
— Manager of Sfax
0 Matches for Olympique Béja in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Sfax in the last 14 days
7 Points for Olympique Béja behind the leaders, and -1 above the relegation zone
1 Points for Sfax behind the leaders, and 5 above the relegation zone
2.03 League goals per match
25.8% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Olympique Béja, the right bar represents Sfax.

On the ball

20 matches
3.0
corners
3.75
16.0
fouls
9.0
2.67
yellow cards
1.33

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Olympique Béja DDLL 0.50 0.75–1.25 2D
Sfax WDWD 2.00 1.50–0.75 1W

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Olympique Béja1 21 01
Sfax4 00 02
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Olympique Béja

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Sfax

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.