For the love of the game. Find your next match
Métlaoui
VS Scheduled Tunisia 26/27 Ligue 1 · Matchday 11
Bizertin
Recent matches

Métlaoui

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-13 Tunisia, Ligue 1 26/27 JS Omrane1–0Métlaoui
2026-09-06 Tunisia, Ligue 1 26/27 Métlaoui1–0ESHS
2026-08-30 Tunisia, Ligue 1 26/27 ES Sahel2–1Métlaoui
2026-08-23 Tunisia, Ligue 1 26/27 Métlaoui0–1Club Africain

Bizertin

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Tunisia, Ligue 1 26/27 Sfax2–0Bizertin
2026-09-05 Tunisia, Ligue 1 26/27 Bizertin1–1Olympique Béja
2026-08-30 Tunisia, Ligue 1 26/27 Hammam-Lif0–1Bizertin
2026-08-23 Tunisia, Ligue 1 26/27 Bizertin1–0Marsa
Métlaoui Bizertin

Wins

25%
50%

Over 2.5 goals

25%
0%

Both teams scored

25%
25%

Clean sheets

25%
50%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Métlaoui

Home · Ligue 1
HomeAway1st goal
13 Métlaoui 0–1 Club Africain 1 87′ Away
13 Métlaoui Tunis 2
13 Métlaoui Sfax 3
13 Métlaoui Progrès SE 4
13 Métlaoui Monastir 5
13 Métlaoui USBG 6
13 Métlaoui JS Omrane 7
13 Métlaoui Bizertin 8
13 Métlaoui Stade Tunisien 9
13 Métlaoui ES Sahel 10
13 Métlaoui Marsa 11
13 Métlaoui ESZ 12
13 · Métlaoui
13 Métlaoui Olympique Béja 14
13 Métlaoui 1–0 ESHS 15 83′ Home
13 Métlaoui Hammam-Lif 16

Bizertin

Away · Ligue 1
HomeAway1st goal
1 Club Africain Bizertin 8
2 Tunis Bizertin 8
3 Sfax 2–0 Bizertin 8 35′ Home
4 Progrès SE Bizertin 8
5 Monastir Bizertin 8
6 USBG Bizertin 8
7 JS Omrane Bizertin 8
8 · Bizertin
9 Stade Tunisien Bizertin 8
10 ES Sahel Bizertin 8
11 Marsa Bizertin 8
12 ESZ Bizertin 8
13 Métlaoui Bizertin 8
14 Olympique Béja Bizertin 8
15 ESHS Bizertin 8
16 Hammam-Lif 0–1 Bizertin 8 9′ Away
Métlaoui Home Bizertin Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Ligue 1 · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Métlaoui

4 matches
Goals & resultsHome2 matchesAway2 matchesOverall4 matches
Points / match1.500.000.75
Draws0.0%0.0%0.0%
Goals scored / match0.500.500.50
Goals conceded / match0.501.501.00
Total goals / match1.002.001.50
Failed to score50.0%50.0%50.0%
Under 2.5 goals100.0%50.0%75.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 1 0%
Scores first → wins 1 of 1 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 1 0%

Scoring order known: 2/2 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3000
31–4500
46–6000
61–7500
76–9011

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Bizertin

4 matches
Goals & resultsHome2 matchesAway2 matchesOverall4 matches
Points / match2.001.501.75
Draws50.0%0.0%25.0%
Goals scored / match1.000.500.75
Goals conceded / match0.501.000.75
Total goals / match1.501.501.50
Failed to score0.0%50.0%25.0%
Under 2.5 goals100.0%100.0%100.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 1 100%
Scores first → wins 1 of 1 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 1 0%

Scoring order known: 2/2 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1510
16–3000
31–4501
46–6000
61–7501
76–9000

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelMétlaouiDraw BizertinHow it works
Goals (Poisson) 18.7% 36.5% 44.7% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
0.49–0.93 Model expected goals
17.1% Probability of over 2.5 goals
23.4% Both teams to score
0-0 Most likely score, at 24.2%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
0-024.2%
0-122.5%
1-011.8%
1-111.0%
0-210.4%
1-25.1%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureMétlaouiBizertin How to read it
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Métlaoui 0.000.50 0.250.75
Bizertin 0.250.50 0.500.25

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Métlaoui 0%75%0%25%0%
Bizertin 0%50%50%0%0%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

1.50 Métlaoui at home, 2 matches
1.50 Bizertin away, 2 matches
60d Days of rest for Métlaoui
53d Days of rest for Bizertin
— Manager of Métlaoui
— Manager of Bizertin
0 Matches for Métlaoui in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Bizertin in the last 14 days
6 Points for Métlaoui behind the leaders, and 0 above the relegation zone
2 Points for Bizertin behind the leaders, and 4 above the relegation zone
2.03 League goals per match
25.8% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Métlaoui, the right bar represents Bizertin.

On the ball

20 matches
3.0
corners
7.75
15.0
fouls
12.0
1.5
yellow cards
3.0

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Métlaoui LWLL 0.75 0.50–1.00 1L
Bizertin LDWW 1.75 0.75–0.75 1L

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Métlaoui0 31 00
Bizertin1 12 00
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Métlaoui

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Bizertin

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.