For the love of the game. Find your next match
ES Sahel
VS Scheduled Tunisia 26/27 Ligue 1 · Matchday 11
Stade Tunisien
Recent matches

ES Sahel

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-12 Tunisia, Ligue 1 26/27 Marsa1–0ES Sahel
2026-09-06 Tunisia, Ligue 1 26/27 ES Sahel1–1JS Omrane
2026-08-30 Tunisia, Ligue 1 26/27 ES Sahel2–1Métlaoui
2026-08-23 Tunisia, Ligue 1 26/27 Tunis3–2ES Sahel

Stade Tunisien

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-12 Tunisia, Ligue 1 26/27 ESHS1–3Stade Tunisien
2026-08-29 Tunisia, Ligue 1 26/27 Monastir2–1Stade Tunisien
2026-08-22 Tunisia, Ligue 1 26/27 Stade Tunisien1–1Sfax
ES Sahel Stade Tunisien

Wins

25%
33%

Over 2.5 goals

50%
67%

Both teams scored

75%
100%

Clean sheets

0%
0%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

ES Sahel

Home · Ligue 1
HomeAway1st goal
10 ES Sahel Club Africain 1
10 ES Sahel Tunis 2
10 ES Sahel Sfax 3
10 ES Sahel Progrès SE 4
10 ES Sahel Monastir 5
10 ES Sahel USBG 6
10 ES Sahel 1–1 JS Omrane 7 36′ Away
10 ES Sahel Bizertin 8
10 ES Sahel Stade Tunisien 9
10 · ES Sahel
10 ES Sahel Marsa 11
10 ES Sahel ESZ 12
10 ES Sahel 2–1 Métlaoui 13 72′ Home
10 ES Sahel Olympique Béja 14
10 ES Sahel ESHS 15
10 ES Sahel Hammam-Lif 16
ES Sahel Home Stade Tunisien Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Ligue 1 · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

ES Sahel

4 matches
Goals & resultsHome2 matchesAway2 matchesOverall4 matches
Points / match2.000.001.00
Draws50.0%0.0%25.0%
Goals scored / match1.501.001.25
Goals conceded / match1.002.001.50
Total goals / match2.503.002.75
Failed to score0.0%50.0%25.0%
Under 2.5 goals50.0%50.0%50.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 1 0%
Scores first → wins 1 of 1 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 1 0%

Scoring order known: 2/2 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3000
31–4501
46–6010
61–7510
76–9011

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Stade Tunisien

3 matches
Goals & resultsHome1 matchesAway2 matchesOverall3 matches
Points / match1.001.501.33
Draws100.0%0.0%33.3%
Goals scored / match1.002.001.67
Goals conceded / match1.001.501.33
Total goals / match2.003.503.00
Failed to score0.0%0.0%0.0%
Under 2.5 goals100.0%0.0%33.3%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 1 0%
Scores first → wins 0 of 1 0%
Concedes first → wins 1 of 1 100%

Scoring order known: 2/2 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3000
31–4523
46–6000
61–7510
76–9010

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelES SahelDraw Stade TunisienHow it works
Goals (Poisson) 25.4% 21.5% 51.1% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
1.36–2.02 Model expected goals
63.5% Probability of over 2.5 goals
62.8% Both teams to score
1-2 Most likely score, at 9.5%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
1-29.5%
1-19.4%
0-27.0%
0-16.9%
2-26.4%
2-16.4%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureES SahelStade Tunisien How to read it
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
ES Sahel 0.001.25 0.750.75
Stade Tunisien 0.671.00 1.330.00

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
ES Sahel 0%25%25%25%25%
Stade Tunisien 0%0%33%33%33%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

2.00 ES Sahel at home, 2 matches
1.50 Stade Tunisien away, 2 matches
61d Days of rest for ES Sahel
61d Days of rest for Stade Tunisien
— Manager of ES Sahel
— Manager of Stade Tunisien
0 Matches for ES Sahel in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Stade Tunisien in the last 14 days
5 Points for ES Sahel behind the leaders, and 1 above the relegation zone
5 Points for Stade Tunisien behind the leaders, and 1 above the relegation zone
2.03 League goals per match
25.8% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents ES Sahel, the right bar represents Stade Tunisien.

On the ball

20 matches
6.25
corners
4.0
8.0
fouls
11.0
2.33
yellow cards
1.5

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
ES Sahel LDWL 1.00 1.25–1.50 1L
Stade Tunisien WLD 1.33 1.67–1.33 1W

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
ES Sahel0 13 00
Stade Tunisien0 12 00
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

ES Sahel

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Stade Tunisien

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.