For the love of the game. Find your next match
ESHS
VS Scheduled Tunisia 26/27 Ligue 1 · Matchday 12
Marsa
Recent matches

ESHS

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-12 Tunisia, Ligue 1 26/27 ESHS1–3Stade Tunisien
2026-09-06 Tunisia, Ligue 1 26/27 Métlaoui1–0ESHS
2026-08-29 Tunisia, Ligue 1 26/27 Club Africain1–0ESHS
2026-08-22 Tunisia, Ligue 1 26/27 ESHS0–0Monastir

Marsa

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-12 Tunisia, Ligue 1 26/27 Marsa1–0ES Sahel
2026-09-06 Tunisia, Ligue 1 26/27 Tunis2–1Marsa
2026-08-29 Tunisia, Ligue 1 26/27 Marsa0–0Progrès SE
2026-08-23 Tunisia, Ligue 1 26/27 Bizertin1–0Marsa
ESHS Marsa

Wins

0%
25%

Over 2.5 goals

25%
25%

Both teams scored

25%
25%

Clean sheets

25%
50%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

ESHS

Home · Ligue 1
HomeAway1st goal
15 ESHS Club Africain 1
15 ESHS Tunis 2
15 ESHS Sfax 3
15 ESHS Progrès SE 4
15 ESHS 0–0 Monastir 5 –
15 ESHS USBG 6
15 ESHS JS Omrane 7
15 ESHS Bizertin 8
15 ESHS 1–3 Stade Tunisien 9 38′ Home
15 ESHS ES Sahel 10
15 ESHS Marsa 11
15 ESHS ESZ 12
15 ESHS Métlaoui 13
15 ESHS Olympique Béja 14
15 · ESHS
15 ESHS Hammam-Lif 16

Marsa

Away · Ligue 1
HomeAway1st goal
1 Club Africain Marsa 11
2 Tunis 2–1 Marsa 11 24′ Home
3 Sfax Marsa 11
4 Progrès SE Marsa 11
5 Monastir Marsa 11
6 USBG Marsa 11
7 JS Omrane Marsa 11
8 Bizertin 1–0 Marsa 11 69′ Home
9 Stade Tunisien Marsa 11
10 ES Sahel Marsa 11
11 · Marsa
12 ESZ Marsa 11
13 Métlaoui Marsa 11
14 Olympique Béja Marsa 11
15 ESHS Marsa 11
16 Hammam-Lif Marsa 11
ESHS Home Marsa Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Ligue 1 · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

ESHS

4 matches
Goals & resultsHome2 matchesAway2 matchesOverall4 matches
Points / match0.500.000.25
Draws50.0%0.0%25.0%
Goals scored / match0.500.000.25
Goals conceded / match1.501.001.25
Total goals / match2.001.001.50
Failed to score50.0%100.0%75.0%
Under 2.5 goals50.0%100.0%75.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 1 0%
Scores first → wins 0 of 1 0%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 0 —

Scoring order known: 2/2 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3000
31–4511
46–6000
61–7501
76–9001

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Marsa

4 matches
Goals & resultsHome2 matchesAway2 matchesOverall4 matches
Points / match2.000.001.00
Draws50.0%0.0%25.0%
Goals scored / match0.500.500.50
Goals conceded / match0.001.500.75
Total goals / match0.502.001.25
Failed to score50.0%50.0%50.0%
Under 2.5 goals100.0%50.0%75.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 0 —
Scores first → wins 0 of 0 —
Concedes first → wins 0 of 2 0%

Scoring order known: 2/2 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3001
31–4510
46–6000
61–7502
76–9000

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelESHSDraw MarsaHow it works
Goals (Poisson) 21.2% 40.0% 38.8% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
0.49–0.77 Model expected goals
13.5% Probability of over 2.5 goals
20.9% Both teams to score
0-0 Most likely score, at 28.2%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
0-028.2%
0-121.9%
1-013.8%
1-110.7%
0-28.5%
1-24.2%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureESHSMarsa How to read it
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
ESHS 0.250.00 0.251.00
Marsa 0.500.00 0.250.50

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
ESHS 25%50%0%0%25%
Marsa 25%50%0%25%0%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

0.50 ESHS at home, 2 matches
0.00 Marsa away, 2 matches
67d Days of rest for ESHS
67d Days of rest for Marsa
— Manager of ESHS
— Manager of Marsa
0 Matches for ESHS in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Marsa in the last 14 days
8 Points for ESHS behind the leaders, and -2 above the relegation zone
5 Points for Marsa behind the leaders, and 1 above the relegation zone
2.03 League goals per match
25.8% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents ESHS, the right bar represents Marsa.

On the ball

20 matches
3.67
corners
4.75
—
fouls
12.33
2.25
yellow cards
2.0

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
ESHS LLLD 0.25 0.25–1.25 3L
Marsa WLDL 1.00 0.50–0.75 1W

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
ESHS0 40 00
Marsa1 30 00
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

ESHS

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Marsa

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.