For the love of the game. Find your next match
Progrès SE
VS Scheduled Tunisia 26/27 Ligue 1 · Matchday 14
Tunis
Recent matches

Progrès SE

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-13 Tunisia, Ligue 1 26/27 Olympique Béja1–1Progrès SE
2026-09-05 Tunisia, Ligue 1 26/27 Progrès SE1–0Hammam-Lif
2026-08-29 Tunisia, Ligue 1 26/27 Marsa0–0Progrès SE
2026-08-22 Tunisia, Ligue 1 26/27 Progrès SE2–0JS Omrane

Tunis

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-13 Tunisia, Ligue 1 26/27 Hammam-Lif0–1Tunis
2026-09-06 Tunisia, Ligue 1 26/27 Tunis2–1Marsa
2026-08-30 Tunisia, Ligue 1 26/27 JS Omrane3–1Tunis
2026-08-23 Tunisia, Ligue 1 26/27 Tunis3–2ES Sahel
Progrès SE Tunis

Wins

50%
75%

Over 2.5 goals

0%
75%

Both teams scored

25%
75%

Clean sheets

75%
25%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Progrès SE

Home · Ligue 1

Tunis

Away · Ligue 1
HomeAway1st goal
1 Club Africain Tunis 2
2 · Tunis
3 Sfax Tunis 2
4 Progrès SE Tunis 2
5 Monastir Tunis 2
6 USBG Tunis 2
7 JS Omrane 3–1 Tunis 2 12′ Home
8 Bizertin Tunis 2
9 Stade Tunisien Tunis 2
10 ES Sahel Tunis 2
11 Marsa Tunis 2
12 ESZ Tunis 2
13 Métlaoui Tunis 2
14 Olympique Béja Tunis 2
15 ESHS Tunis 2
16 Hammam-Lif 0–1 Tunis 2 57′ Away
Progrès SE Home Tunis Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Ligue 1 · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Progrès SE

4 matches
Goals & resultsHome2 matchesAway2 matchesOverall4 matches
Points / match3.001.002.00
Draws0.0%100.0%50.0%
Goals scored / match1.500.501.00
Goals conceded / match0.000.500.25
Total goals / match1.501.001.25
Failed to score0.0%50.0%25.0%
Under 2.5 goals100.0%100.0%100.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 2 50%
Scores first → wins 2 of 2 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 0 —

Scoring order known: 2/2 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1520
16–3000
31–4500
46–6010
61–7500
76–9000

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Tunis

4 matches
Goals & resultsHome2 matchesAway2 matchesOverall4 matches
Points / match3.001.502.25
Draws0.0%0.0%0.0%
Goals scored / match2.501.001.75
Goals conceded / match1.501.501.50
Total goals / match4.002.503.25
Failed to score0.0%0.0%0.0%
Under 2.5 goals0.0%50.0%25.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 1 0%
Scores first → wins 1 of 1 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 1 0%

Scoring order known: 2/2 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1501
16–3000
31–4500
46–6011
61–7500
76–9011

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelProgrès SEDraw TunisHow it works
Goals (Poisson) 48.5% 30.1% 21.2% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
1.22–0.70 Model expected goals
30.1% Probability of over 2.5 goals
35.4% Both teams to score
1-0 Most likely score, at 17.9%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
1-017.9%
0-014.6%
1-112.5%
2-010.9%
0-110.2%
2-17.7%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureProgrès SETunis How to read it
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Progrès SE 0.750.25 0.250.00
Tunis 0.501.25 0.501.00

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Progrès SE 25%25%50%0%0%
Tunis 0%25%0%25%50%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

3.00 Progrès SE at home, 2 matches
1.50 Tunis away, 2 matches
78d Days of rest for Progrès SE
78d Days of rest for Tunis
— Manager of Progrès SE
— Manager of Tunis
0 Matches for Progrès SE in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Tunis in the last 14 days
1 Points for Progrès SE behind the leaders, and 5 above the relegation zone
0 Points for Tunis behind the leaders, and 6 above the relegation zone
2.03 League goals per match
25.8% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Progrès SE, the right bar represents Tunis.

On the ball

20 matches
3.25
corners
7.67
13.5
fouls
10.0
2.33
yellow cards
2.25

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Progrès SE DWDW 2.00 1.00–0.25 1D
Tunis WWLW 2.25 1.75–1.50 2W

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Progrès SE1 30 00
Tunis1 21 00
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Progrès SE

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Tunis

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.