Darul Ta'zim
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Darul Ta'zim3–0Negeri Seem. |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Darul Ta'zim3–0DPMM |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Darul Ta'zim7–0Imigresen |
| 2026-08-26 |
|
Darul Ta'zim9–0Kelantan |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Darul Ta'zim3–0Kuching FA |
Kuala Lumpur
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Selangor3–0Kuala Lumpur |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Kelantan1–3Kuala Lumpur |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Kuala Lumpur1–0DPMM |
| 2026-08-26 |
|
Kuala Lumpur0–6Kuching FA |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Negeri Seem.0–0Kuala Lumpur |
This season · 26/27
Darul Ta'zim
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · Darul Ta'zim | |||||
| 1 | Darul Ta'zim | 3–0 | Kuching FA | 2 | 11′ Home |
| 1 | Darul Ta'zim | Selangor | 3 | ||
| 1 | Darul Ta'zim | Kuala Lumpur | 4 | ||
| 1 | Darul Ta'zim | Sabah | 5 | ||
| 1 | Darul Ta'zim | 3–0 | DPMM | 6 | 36′ Home |
| 1 | Darul Ta'zim | Terengganu | 7 | ||
| 1 | Darul Ta'zim | Pulau Pinang | 8 | ||
| 1 | Darul Ta'zim | Melaka | 9 | ||
| 1 | Darul Ta'zim | 3–0 | Negeri Seem. | 10 | 12′ Home |
| 1 | Darul Ta'zim | 7–0 | Imigresen | 11 | 17′ Home |
| 1 | Darul Ta'zim | 9–0 | Kelantan | 12 | — |
Kuala Lumpur
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darul Ta'zim | Kuala Lumpur | 4 | ||
| 2 | Kuching FA | Kuala Lumpur | 4 | ||
| 3 | Selangor | 3–0 | Kuala Lumpur | 4 | 26′ Home |
| 4 · Kuala Lumpur | |||||
| 5 | Sabah | Kuala Lumpur | 4 | ||
| 6 | DPMM | Kuala Lumpur | 4 | ||
| 7 | Terengganu | Kuala Lumpur | 4 | ||
| 8 | Pulau Pinang | Kuala Lumpur | 4 | ||
| 9 | Melaka | Kuala Lumpur | 4 | ||
| 10 | Negeri Seem. | 0–0 | Kuala Lumpur | 4 | – |
| 11 | Imigresen | Kuala Lumpur | 4 | ||
| 12 | Kelantan | 1–3 | Kuala Lumpur | 4 | 44′ Home |
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
Super League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Darul Ta'zim
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away0 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | — | 3.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 5.00 | — | 5.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.00 | — | 0.00 |
| Total goals / match | 5.00 | — | 5.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 5 of 55 of 5 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 5 of 55 of 5 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 0 | —— |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 5/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | 0 |
| 16–30 | — | 0 |
| 31–45 | — | 0 |
| 46–60 | — | 0 |
| 61–75 | — | 0 |
| 76–90 | — | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Kuala Lumpur
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away3 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 1.33 | 1.40 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.80 |
| Goals conceded / match | 3.00 | 1.33 | 2.00 |
| Total goals / match | 3.50 | 2.33 | 2.80 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 66.7% | 60.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 00 of 1 | —0% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 21 of 3 | 50%33% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 5/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Darul Ta'zim | Draw | Kuala Lumpur | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 58.2% | 2.5% | 0.9% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Darul Ta'zim | Kuala Lumpur | How to read it |
|---|
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Darul Ta'zim | 2.60 | 2.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Kuala Lumpur | 0.00 | 0.80 | 0.80 | 1.20 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Darul Ta'zim | 0% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 40% |
| Kuala Lumpur | 20% | 20% | 0% | 20% | 40% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Darul Ta'zim, the right bar represents Kuala Lumpur.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Darul Ta'zim | WWWWW | 3.00 | 5.00–0.00 | 5W |
| Kuala Lumpur | LWWLD | 1.40 | 0.80–2.00 | 1L |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Darul Ta'zim | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kuala Lumpur | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Darul Ta'zim
No absences reported.
Kuala Lumpur
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.