Pulau Pinang
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Pulau Pinang3–2Kelantan |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Terengganu0–0Pulau Pinang |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Sabah2–0Pulau Pinang |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Pulau Pinang0–1DPMM |
Darul Ta'zim
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Darul Ta'zim3–0Negeri Seem. |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Darul Ta'zim3–0DPMM |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Darul Ta'zim7–0Imigresen |
| 2026-08-26 |
|
Darul Ta'zim9–0Kelantan |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Darul Ta'zim3–0Kuching FA |
This season · 26/27
Pulau Pinang
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Pulau Pinang | Darul Ta'zim | 1 | ||
| 8 | Pulau Pinang | Kuching FA | 2 | ||
| 8 | Pulau Pinang | Selangor | 3 | ||
| 8 | Pulau Pinang | Kuala Lumpur | 4 | ||
| 8 | Pulau Pinang | Sabah | 5 | ||
| 8 | Pulau Pinang | 0–1 | DPMM | 6 | 63′ Away |
| 8 | Pulau Pinang | Terengganu | 7 | ||
| 8 · Pulau Pinang | |||||
| 8 | Pulau Pinang | Melaka | 9 | ||
| 8 | Pulau Pinang | Negeri Seem. | 10 | ||
| 8 | Pulau Pinang | Imigresen | 11 | ||
| 8 | Pulau Pinang | 3–2 | Kelantan | 12 | 4′ Home |
Darul Ta'zim
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · Darul Ta'zim | |||||
| 2 | Kuching FA | Darul Ta'zim | 1 | ||
| 3 | Selangor | Darul Ta'zim | 1 | ||
| 4 | Kuala Lumpur | Darul Ta'zim | 1 | ||
| 5 | Sabah | Darul Ta'zim | 1 | ||
| 6 | DPMM | Darul Ta'zim | 1 | ||
| 7 | Terengganu | Darul Ta'zim | 1 | ||
| 8 | Pulau Pinang | Darul Ta'zim | 1 | ||
| 9 | Melaka | Darul Ta'zim | 1 | ||
| 10 | Negeri Seem. | Darul Ta'zim | 1 | ||
| 11 | Imigresen | Darul Ta'zim | 1 | ||
| 12 | Kelantan | Darul Ta'zim | 1 | ||
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
Super League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Pulau Pinang
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away2 matches | Overall4 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.50 | 0.00 | 0.75 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.50 | 1.00 | 1.25 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 2 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 home.Scoring order known: 4/4 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Darul Ta'zim
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away0 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | — | 3.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 5.00 | — | 5.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.00 | — | 0.00 |
| Total goals / match | 5.00 | — | 5.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 05 of 5 | —100% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 05 of 5 | —100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 0 | —— |
Scoring order known: 0/0 away.Scoring order known: 5/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Pulau Pinang | Draw | Darul Ta'zim | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 6.3% | 11.0% | 73.0% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Pulau Pinang | Darul Ta'zim | How to read it |
|---|
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pulau Pinang | 0.25 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.75 |
| Darul Ta'zim | 2.60 | 2.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pulau Pinang | 25% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 25% |
| Darul Ta'zim | 0% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 40% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Pulau Pinang, the right bar represents Darul Ta'zim.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pulau Pinang | WDLL | 1.00 | 0.75–1.25 | 1W |
| Darul Ta'zim | WWWWW | 3.00 | 5.00–0.00 | 5W |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pulau Pinang | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Darul Ta'zim | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Pulau Pinang
No absences reported.
Darul Ta'zim
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.