Buriram Utd
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Chonburi0–1Buriram Utd |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Buriram Utd1–1Chiangrai Utd |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Sukhothai1–3Buriram Utd |
Sisaket United
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Chiangrai Utd0–1Sisaket United |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Sisaket United0–1Ayutthaya Utd |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Banguecoque U3–1Sisaket United |
This season · 26/27
Buriram Utd
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · Buriram Utd | |||||
| 1 | Buriram Utd | Rayong | 2 | ||
| 1 | Buriram Utd | Uthai Thani | 3 | ||
| 1 | Buriram Utd | Prachuap | 4 | ||
| 1 | Buriram Utd | Banguecoque U | 5 | ||
| 1 | Buriram Utd | Port | 6 | ||
| 1 | Buriram Utd | Ayutthaya Utd | 7 | ||
| 1 | Buriram Utd | BGPU | 8 | ||
| 1 | Buriram Utd | Ratchaburi | 9 | ||
| 1 | Buriram Utd | 1–1 | Chiangrai Utd | 10 | 32′ Home |
| 1 | Buriram Utd | Pattani | 11 | ||
| 1 | Buriram Utd | Sukhothai | 12 | ||
| 1 | Buriram Utd | Sisaket United | 13 | ||
| 1 | Buriram Utd | Rasi Salai United | 14 | ||
| 1 | Buriram Utd | Lamphun | 15 | ||
| 1 | Buriram Utd | Chonburi | 16 | ||
Sisaket United
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Buriram Utd | Sisaket United | 13 | ||
| 2 | Rayong | Sisaket United | 13 | ||
| 3 | Uthai Thani | Sisaket United | 13 | ||
| 4 | Prachuap | Sisaket United | 13 | ||
| 5 | Banguecoque U | 3–1 | Sisaket United | 13 | 15′ Home |
| 6 | Port | Sisaket United | 13 | ||
| 7 | Ayutthaya Utd | Sisaket United | 13 | ||
| 8 | BGPU | Sisaket United | 13 | ||
| 9 | Ratchaburi | Sisaket United | 13 | ||
| 10 | Chiangrai Utd | 0–1 | Sisaket United | 13 | 90+2′ Away |
| 11 | Pattani | Sisaket United | 13 | ||
| 12 | Sukhothai | Sisaket United | 13 | ||
| 13 · Sisaket United | |||||
| 14 | Rasi Salai United | Sisaket United | 13 | ||
| 15 | Lamphun | Sisaket United | 13 | ||
| 16 | Chonburi | Sisaket United | 13 | ||
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
Thai League 1 · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Buriram Utd
| Goals & results | Home1 matches | Away2 matches | Overall3 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 3.00 | 2.33 |
| Draws | 100.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 0.50 | 0.67 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 2.50 | 2.33 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 13 of 3 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 12 of 3 | 0%67% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 0 | —— |
Scoring order known: 1/1 home.Scoring order known: 3/3 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Sisaket United
| Goals & results | Home1 matches | Away2 matches | Overall3 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.00 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1.33 |
| Total goals / match | 1.00 | 2.50 | 2.00 |
| Failed to score | 100.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 2 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 away.Scoring order known: 3/3 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Buriram Utd | Draw | Sisaket United | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 67.4% | 21.1% | 10.4% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Buriram Utd | Sisaket United | How to read it |
|---|
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buriram Utd | 1.67 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.67 |
| Sisaket United | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.00 | 0.33 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buriram Utd | 0% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 33% |
| Sisaket United | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 33% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Buriram Utd, the right bar represents Sisaket United.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buriram Utd | WDW | 2.33 | 1.67–0.67 | 1W |
| Sisaket United | WLL | 1.00 | 0.67–1.33 | 1W |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buriram Utd | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sisaket United | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Buriram Utd
No absences reported.
Sisaket United
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.