For the love of the game. Find your next match
Uthai Thani
VS Scheduled Thailand 26/27 Thai League 1 · Matchday 8
Chiangrai Utd
Recent matches

Uthai Thani

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-18 Thailand, Thai League 1 26/27 Ayutthaya Utd1–2Uthai Thani
2026-09-12 Thailand, Thai League 1 26/27 Uthai Thani1–2Pattani
2026-09-06 Thailand, Thai League 1 26/27 Lamphun1–4Uthai Thani

Chiangrai Utd

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Thailand, Thai League 1 26/27 Chiangrai Utd0–1Sisaket United
2026-09-11 Thailand, Thai League 1 26/27 Buriram Utd1–1Chiangrai Utd
2026-09-05 Thailand, Thai League 1 26/27 Chiangrai Utd1–0Chonburi
Uthai Thani Chiangrai Utd

Wins

67%
33%

Over 2.5 goals

100%
0%

Both teams scored

100%
33%

Clean sheets

0%
33%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Uthai Thani Home Chiangrai Utd Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Thai League 1 · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Uthai Thani

3 matches
Goals & resultsHome1 matchesAway2 matchesOverall3 matches
Points / match0.003.002.00
Draws0.0%0.0%0.0%
Goals scored / match1.003.002.33
Goals conceded / match2.001.001.33
Total goals / match3.004.003.67
Failed to score0.0%0.0%0.0%
Under 2.5 goals0.0%0.0%0.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 1 0%
Scores first → wins 0 of 1 0%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 0 —

Scoring order known: 1/1 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1510
16–3000
31–4501
46–6001
61–7500
76–9000

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Chiangrai Utd

3 matches
Goals & resultsHome2 matchesAway1 matchesOverall3 matches
Points / match1.501.001.33
Draws0.0%100.0%33.3%
Goals scored / match0.501.000.67
Goals conceded / match0.501.000.67
Total goals / match1.002.001.33
Failed to score50.0%0.0%33.3%
Under 2.5 goals100.0%100.0%100.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 0 —
Scores first → wins 0 of 0 —
Concedes first → wins 0 of 1 0%

Scoring order known: 1/1 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3000
31–4501
46–6000
61–7500
76–9010

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelUthai ThaniDraw Chiangrai UtdHow it works
Goals (Poisson) 51.9% 29.2% 18.7% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
1.29–0.65 Model expected goals
30.5% Probability of over 2.5 goals
34.5% Both teams to score
1-0 Most likely score, at 18.6%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
1-018.6%
0-014.4%
1-112.0%
2-012.0%
0-19.3%
2-17.8%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureUthai ThaniChiangrai Utd How to read it
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Uthai Thani 1.331.00 0.331.00
Chiangrai Utd 0.330.33 0.330.33

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Uthai Thani 0%0%0%67%33%
Chiangrai Utd 0%67%33%0%0%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

0.00 Uthai Thani at home, 1 matches
1.00 Chiangrai Utd away, 1 matches
50d Days of rest for Uthai Thani
49d Days of rest for Chiangrai Utd
— Manager of Uthai Thani
— Manager of Chiangrai Utd
0 Matches for Uthai Thani in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Chiangrai Utd in the last 14 days
1 Points for Uthai Thani behind the leaders, and 3 above the relegation zone
3 Points for Chiangrai Utd behind the leaders, and 1 above the relegation zone
2.58 League goals per match
16.7% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Uthai Thani, the right bar represents Chiangrai Utd.

On the ball

20 matches
6.0
corners
4.0
13.0
fouls
10.33
2.0
yellow cards
2.67

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Uthai Thani WLW 2.00 2.33–1.33 1W
Chiangrai Utd LDW 1.33 0.67–0.67 1L

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Uthai Thani1 20 00
Chiangrai Utd1 11 00
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Uthai Thani

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Chiangrai Utd

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.