For the love of the game. Find your next match
Prachuap
VS Scheduled Thailand 26/27 Thai League 1 · Matchday 8
Sisaket United
Recent matches

Prachuap

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Thailand, Thai League 1 26/27 Pattani0–3Prachuap
2026-09-13 Thailand, Thai League 1 26/27 Prachuap1–0Sukhothai
2026-09-05 Thailand, Thai League 1 26/27 Rayong1–0Prachuap

Sisaket United

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Thailand, Thai League 1 26/27 Chiangrai Utd0–1Sisaket United
2026-09-12 Thailand, Thai League 1 26/27 Sisaket United0–1Ayutthaya Utd
2026-09-05 Thailand, Thai League 1 26/27 Banguecoque U3–1Sisaket United
Prachuap Sisaket United

Wins

67%
33%

Over 2.5 goals

33%
33%

Both teams scored

0%
33%

Clean sheets

67%
33%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Prachuap Home Sisaket United Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Thai League 1 · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Prachuap

3 matches
Goals & resultsHome1 matchesAway2 matchesOverall3 matches
Points / match3.001.502.00
Draws0.0%0.0%0.0%
Goals scored / match1.001.501.33
Goals conceded / match0.000.500.33
Total goals / match1.002.001.67
Failed to score0.0%50.0%33.3%
Under 2.5 goals100.0%50.0%66.7%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 1 100%
Scores first → wins 1 of 1 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 0 —

Scoring order known: 1/1 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3000
31–4510
46–6000
61–7500
76–9000

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Sisaket United

3 matches
Goals & resultsHome1 matchesAway2 matchesOverall3 matches
Points / match0.001.501.00
Draws0.0%0.0%0.0%
Goals scored / match0.001.000.67
Goals conceded / match1.001.501.33
Total goals / match1.002.502.00
Failed to score100.0%0.0%33.3%
Under 2.5 goals100.0%50.0%66.7%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 1 0%
Scores first → wins 1 of 1 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 1 0%

Scoring order known: 2/2 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1501
16–3001
31–4511
46–6000
61–7500
76–9010

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelPrachuapDraw Sisaket UnitedHow it works
Goals (Poisson) 59.3% 26.5% 13.9% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
1.46–0.55 Model expected goals
32.3% Probability of over 2.5 goals
32.3% Both teams to score
1-0 Most likely score, at 19.5%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
1-019.5%
2-014.3%
0-013.3%
1-110.7%
2-17.9%
0-17.3%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasurePrachuapSisaket United How to read it
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Prachuap 0.670.67 0.000.33
Sisaket United 0.330.33 1.000.33

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Prachuap 0%67%0%33%0%
Sisaket United 0%67%0%0%33%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

3.00 Prachuap at home, 1 matches
1.50 Sisaket United away, 2 matches
50d Days of rest for Prachuap
50d Days of rest for Sisaket United
— Manager of Prachuap
— Manager of Sisaket United
0 Matches for Prachuap in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Sisaket United in the last 14 days
1 Points for Prachuap behind the leaders, and 3 above the relegation zone
4 Points for Sisaket United behind the leaders, and 0 above the relegation zone
2.58 League goals per match
16.7% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Prachuap, the right bar represents Sisaket United.

On the ball

20 matches
4.0
corners
4.0
13.67
fouls
10.67
2.5
yellow cards
2.0

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Prachuap WWL 2.00 1.33–0.33 2W
Sisaket United WLL 1.00 0.67–1.33 1W

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Prachuap2 10 00
Sisaket United0 21 00
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Prachuap

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Sisaket United

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.