Banguecoque U
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Banguecoque U3–2BGPU |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Ratchaburi1–0Banguecoque U |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Banguecoque U3–1Sisaket United |
Ayutthaya Utd
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Ayutthaya Utd1–2Uthai Thani |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Sisaket United0–1Ayutthaya Utd |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Ayutthaya Utd2–1Ratchaburi |
This season · 26/27
Banguecoque U
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Banguecoque U | Buriram Utd | 1 | ||
| 5 | Banguecoque U | Rayong | 2 | ||
| 5 | Banguecoque U | Uthai Thani | 3 | ||
| 5 | Banguecoque U | Prachuap | 4 | ||
| 5 · Banguecoque U | |||||
| 5 | Banguecoque U | Port | 6 | ||
| 5 | Banguecoque U | Ayutthaya Utd | 7 | ||
| 5 | Banguecoque U | 3–2 | BGPU | 8 | 15′ Home |
| 5 | Banguecoque U | Ratchaburi | 9 | ||
| 5 | Banguecoque U | Chiangrai Utd | 10 | ||
| 5 | Banguecoque U | Pattani | 11 | ||
| 5 | Banguecoque U | Sukhothai | 12 | ||
| 5 | Banguecoque U | 3–1 | Sisaket United | 13 | 15′ Home |
| 5 | Banguecoque U | Rasi Salai United | 14 | ||
| 5 | Banguecoque U | Lamphun | 15 | ||
| 5 | Banguecoque U | Chonburi | 16 | ||
Ayutthaya Utd
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Buriram Utd | Ayutthaya Utd | 7 | ||
| 2 | Rayong | Ayutthaya Utd | 7 | ||
| 3 | Uthai Thani | Ayutthaya Utd | 7 | ||
| 4 | Prachuap | Ayutthaya Utd | 7 | ||
| 5 | Banguecoque U | Ayutthaya Utd | 7 | ||
| 6 | Port | Ayutthaya Utd | 7 | ||
| 7 · Ayutthaya Utd | |||||
| 8 | BGPU | Ayutthaya Utd | 7 | ||
| 9 | Ratchaburi | Ayutthaya Utd | 7 | ||
| 10 | Chiangrai Utd | Ayutthaya Utd | 7 | ||
| 11 | Pattani | Ayutthaya Utd | 7 | ||
| 12 | Sukhothai | Ayutthaya Utd | 7 | ||
| 13 | Sisaket United | 0–1 | Ayutthaya Utd | 7 | 64′ Away |
| 14 | Rasi Salai United | Ayutthaya Utd | 7 | ||
| 15 | Lamphun | Ayutthaya Utd | 7 | ||
| 16 | Chonburi | Ayutthaya Utd | 7 | ||
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
Thai League 1 · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Banguecoque U
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away1 matches | Overall3 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 3.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.50 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| Total goals / match | 4.50 | 1.00 | 3.33 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 21 of 2 | 50%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 22 of 2 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 1 | —0% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 home.Scoring order known: 3/3 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 3 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Ayutthaya Utd
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away1 matches | Overall3 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.50 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 1.00 | 2.33 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 10 of 3 | 0%0% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 12 of 3 | 100%67% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 0 | —— |
Scoring order known: 1/1 away.Scoring order known: 3/3 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Banguecoque U | Draw | Ayutthaya Utd | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 45.4% | 24.1% | 29.6% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Banguecoque U | Ayutthaya Utd | How to read it |
|---|
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Banguecoque U | 1.67 | 0.33 | 1.33 | 0.00 |
| Ayutthaya Utd | 0.33 | 1.00 | 0.33 | 0.67 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Banguecoque U | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 67% |
| Ayutthaya Utd | 0% | 33% | 0% | 67% | 0% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Banguecoque U, the right bar represents Ayutthaya Utd.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Banguecoque U | WLW | 2.00 | 2.00–1.33 | 1W |
| Ayutthaya Utd | LWW | 2.00 | 1.33–1.00 | 1L |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Banguecoque U | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ayutthaya Utd | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Banguecoque U
No absences reported.
Ayutthaya Utd
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.