Chiangrai Utd
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Chiangrai Utd0–1Sisaket United |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Buriram Utd1–1Chiangrai Utd |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Chiangrai Utd1–0Chonburi |
Lamphun
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Rasi Salai United1–1Lamphun |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Port2–1Lamphun |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Lamphun1–4Uthai Thani |
This season · 26/27
Chiangrai Utd
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Chiangrai Utd | Buriram Utd | 1 | ||
| 10 | Chiangrai Utd | Rayong | 2 | ||
| 10 | Chiangrai Utd | Uthai Thani | 3 | ||
| 10 | Chiangrai Utd | Prachuap | 4 | ||
| 10 | Chiangrai Utd | Banguecoque U | 5 | ||
| 10 | Chiangrai Utd | Port | 6 | ||
| 10 | Chiangrai Utd | Ayutthaya Utd | 7 | ||
| 10 | Chiangrai Utd | BGPU | 8 | ||
| 10 | Chiangrai Utd | Ratchaburi | 9 | ||
| 10 · Chiangrai Utd | |||||
| 10 | Chiangrai Utd | Pattani | 11 | ||
| 10 | Chiangrai Utd | Sukhothai | 12 | ||
| 10 | Chiangrai Utd | 0–1 | Sisaket United | 13 | 90+2′ Away |
| 10 | Chiangrai Utd | Rasi Salai United | 14 | ||
| 10 | Chiangrai Utd | Lamphun | 15 | ||
| 10 | Chiangrai Utd | 1–0 | Chonburi | 16 | 31′ Home |
Lamphun
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Buriram Utd | Lamphun | 15 | ||
| 2 | Rayong | Lamphun | 15 | ||
| 3 | Uthai Thani | Lamphun | 15 | ||
| 4 | Prachuap | Lamphun | 15 | ||
| 5 | Banguecoque U | Lamphun | 15 | ||
| 6 | Port | 2–1 | Lamphun | 15 | 14′ Home |
| 7 | Ayutthaya Utd | Lamphun | 15 | ||
| 8 | BGPU | Lamphun | 15 | ||
| 9 | Ratchaburi | Lamphun | 15 | ||
| 10 | Chiangrai Utd | Lamphun | 15 | ||
| 11 | Pattani | Lamphun | 15 | ||
| 12 | Sukhothai | Lamphun | 15 | ||
| 13 | Sisaket United | Lamphun | 15 | ||
| 14 | Rasi Salai United | 1–1 | Lamphun | 15 | 24′ Away |
| 15 · Lamphun | |||||
| 16 | Chonburi | Lamphun | 15 | ||
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
Thai League 1 · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Chiangrai Utd
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away1 matches | Overall3 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| Total goals / match | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.33 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 2 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 home.Scoring order known: 3/3 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Lamphun
| Goals & results | Home1 matches | Away2 matches | Overall3 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.33 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 4.00 | 1.50 | 2.33 |
| Total goals / match | 5.00 | 2.50 | 3.33 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 2 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 away.Scoring order known: 3/3 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Chiangrai Utd | Draw | Lamphun | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 54.7% | 29.3% | 15.8% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Chiangrai Utd | Lamphun | How to read it |
|---|
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chiangrai Utd | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.33 |
| Lamphun | 0.33 | 0.67 | 1.67 | 0.67 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chiangrai Utd | 0% | 67% | 33% | 0% | 0% |
| Lamphun | 0% | 0% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Chiangrai Utd, the right bar represents Lamphun.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chiangrai Utd | LDW | 1.33 | 0.67–0.67 | 1L |
| Lamphun | DLL | 0.33 | 1.00–2.33 | 1D |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chiangrai Utd | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lamphun | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Chiangrai Utd
No absences reported.
Lamphun
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.