For the love of the game. Find your next match
Ayutthaya Utd
VS Scheduled Thailand 26/27 Thai League 1 · Matchday 10
Rayong
Recent matches

Ayutthaya Utd

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-18 Thailand, Thai League 1 26/27 Ayutthaya Utd1–2Uthai Thani
2026-09-12 Thailand, Thai League 1 26/27 Sisaket United0–1Ayutthaya Utd
2026-09-06 Thailand, Thai League 1 26/27 Ayutthaya Utd2–1Ratchaburi

Rayong

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Thailand, Thai League 1 26/27 Rayong1–1Ratchaburi
2026-09-13 Thailand, Thai League 1 26/27 Chonburi2–3Rayong
2026-09-05 Thailand, Thai League 1 26/27 Rayong1–0Prachuap
Ayutthaya Utd Rayong

Wins

67%
67%

Over 2.5 goals

67%
33%

Both teams scored

67%
67%

Clean sheets

33%
33%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Rayong

Away · Thai League 1
Ayutthaya Utd Home Rayong Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Thai League 1 · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Ayutthaya Utd

3 matches
Goals & resultsHome2 matchesAway1 matchesOverall3 matches
Points / match1.503.002.00
Draws0.0%0.0%0.0%
Goals scored / match1.501.001.33
Goals conceded / match1.500.001.00
Total goals / match3.001.002.33
Failed to score0.0%0.0%0.0%
Under 2.5 goals0.0%100.0%33.3%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 2 0%
Scores first → wins 1 of 2 50%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 0 —

Scoring order known: 2/2 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1510
16–3000
31–4501
46–6010
61–7501
76–9011

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Rayong

3 matches
Goals & resultsHome2 matchesAway1 matchesOverall3 matches
Points / match2.003.002.33
Draws50.0%0.0%33.3%
Goals scored / match1.003.001.67
Goals conceded / match0.502.001.00
Total goals / match1.505.002.67
Failed to score0.0%0.0%0.0%
Under 2.5 goals100.0%0.0%66.7%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 1 100%
Scores first → wins 1 of 1 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 0 —

Scoring order known: 1/1 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1510
16–3000
31–4500
46–6011
61–7500
76–9011

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelAyutthaya UtdDraw RayongHow it works
Goals (Poisson) 33.0% 28.2% 38.5% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
1.10–1.21 Model expected goals
40.5% Probability of over 2.5 goals
46.8% Both teams to score
1-1 Most likely score, at 13.2%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
1-113.2%
0-112.0%
1-010.9%
0-09.9%
1-28.0%
0-27.3%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureAyutthaya UtdRayong How to read it
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Ayutthaya Utd 0.331.00 0.330.67
Rayong 0.331.33 0.330.67

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Ayutthaya Utd 0%33%0%67%0%
Rayong 0%33%33%0%33%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

1.50 Ayutthaya Utd at home, 2 matches
3.00 Rayong away, 1 matches
72d Days of rest for Ayutthaya Utd
70d Days of rest for Rayong
— Manager of Ayutthaya Utd
— Manager of Rayong
0 Matches for Ayutthaya Utd in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Rayong in the last 14 days
1 Points for Ayutthaya Utd behind the leaders, and 3 above the relegation zone
0 Points for Rayong behind the leaders, and 4 above the relegation zone
2.58 League goals per match
16.7% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Ayutthaya Utd, the right bar represents Rayong.

On the ball

20 matches
4.33
corners
5.0
14.67
fouls
6.33
2.0
yellow cards
1.33

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Ayutthaya Utd LWW 2.00 1.33–1.00 1L
Rayong DWW 2.33 1.67–1.00 1D

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Ayutthaya Utd0 30 00
Rayong1 11 00
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Ayutthaya Utd

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Rayong

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.