For the love of the game. Find your next match
Viettel
VS Scheduled Vietnam 26/27 V.League 1 · Matchday 5
Bac Ninh
Recent matches

Viettel

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-10 Vietnam, V.League 1 26/27 Viettel0–1CAND
2026-09-04 Vietnam, V.League 1 26/27 Bình Phước0–2Viettel

Bac Ninh

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-11 Vietnam, V.League 1 26/27 Bac Ninh1–0Ho Chi Minh
2026-09-06 Vietnam, V.League 1 26/27 SLNA1–0Bac Ninh
Viettel Bac Ninh

Wins

50%
50%

Over 2.5 goals

0%
0%

Both teams scored

0%
0%

Clean sheets

50%
50%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Viettel

Home · V.League 1
HomeAway1st goal
7 Viettel 0–1 CAND 1 90+3′ Away
7 Viettel Phu Dong 2
7 Viettel SLNA 3
7 Viettel Da Nang 4
7 Viettel Nam Dinh 5
7 Viettel Ho Chi Minh 6
7 · Viettel
7 Viettel Thanh Hóa 8
7 Viettel Bac Ninh 9
7 Viettel Hai Phong 10
7 Viettel Hồng Lĩnh 11
7 Viettel Ha Noi 12
7 Viettel HAGL 13
7 Viettel Bình Phước 14

Bac Ninh

Away · V.League 1
Viettel Home Bac Ninh Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

V.League 1 · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Viettel

2 matches
Goals & resultsHome1 matchesAway1 matchesOverall2 matches
Points / match0.003.001.50
Draws0.0%0.0%0.0%
Goals scored / match0.002.001.00
Goals conceded / match1.000.000.50
Total goals / match1.002.001.50
Failed to score100.0%0.0%50.0%
Under 2.5 goals100.0%100.0%100.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 0 —
Scores first → wins 0 of 0 —
Concedes first → wins 0 of 1 0%

Scoring order known: 1/1 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3000
31–4500
46–6000
61–7500
76–9001

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Bac Ninh

2 matches
Goals & resultsHome1 matchesAway1 matchesOverall2 matches
Points / match3.000.001.50
Draws0.0%0.0%0.0%
Goals scored / match1.000.000.50
Goals conceded / match0.001.000.50
Total goals / match1.001.001.00
Failed to score0.0%100.0%50.0%
Under 2.5 goals100.0%100.0%100.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 0 —
Scores first → wins 0 of 0 —
Concedes first → wins 0 of 1 0%

Scoring order known: 1/1 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3000
31–4500
46–6000
61–7501
76–9000

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelViettelDraw Bac NinhHow it works
Goals (Poisson) 30.4% 42.5% 27.0% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
0.61–0.56 Model expected goals
11.5% Probability of over 2.5 goals
19.7% Both teams to score
0-0 Most likely score, at 30.9%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
0-030.9%
1-019.0%
0-117.3%
1-110.6%
2-05.8%
0-24.9%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureViettelBac Ninh How to read it
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Viettel 0.001.00 0.000.50
Bac Ninh 0.500.00 0.000.50

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Viettel 0%50%50%0%0%
Bac Ninh 0%100%0%0%0%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

0.00 Viettel at home, 1 matches
0.00 Bac Ninh away, 1 matches
43d Days of rest for Viettel
42d Days of rest for Bac Ninh
— Manager of Viettel
— Manager of Bac Ninh
0 Matches for Viettel in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Bac Ninh in the last 14 days
6 Points for Viettel behind the leaders, and 0 above the relegation zone
6 Points for Bac Ninh behind the leaders, and 0 above the relegation zone
2.93 League goals per match
—% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Viettel, the right bar represents Bac Ninh.

On the ball

20 matches
3.5
corners
2.0
12.0
fouls
—
2.0
yellow cards
2.5

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Viettel LW 1.50 1.00–0.50 1L
Bac Ninh WL 1.50 0.50–0.50 1W

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Viettel0 20 00
Bac Ninh1 10 00
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Viettel

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Bac Ninh

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.