Bình Phước
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Bình Phước0–3CAND |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Hồng Lĩnh1–0Bình Phước |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Bình Phước0–2Viettel |
Nam Dinh
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Da Nang3–0Nam Dinh |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Nam Dinh4–0HAGL |
This season · 26/27
Bình Phước
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | Bình Phước | 0–3 | CAND | 1 | 52′ Away |
| 14 | Bình Phước | Phu Dong | 2 | ||
| 14 | Bình Phước | SLNA | 3 | ||
| 14 | Bình Phước | Da Nang | 4 | ||
| 14 | Bình Phước | Nam Dinh | 5 | ||
| 14 | Bình Phước | Ho Chi Minh | 6 | ||
| 14 | Bình Phước | 0–2 | Viettel | 7 | 62′ Away |
| 14 | Bình Phước | Thanh Hóa | 8 | ||
| 14 | Bình Phước | Bac Ninh | 9 | ||
| 14 | Bình Phước | Hai Phong | 10 | ||
| 14 | Bình Phước | Hồng Lĩnh | 11 | ||
| 14 | Bình Phước | Ha Noi | 12 | ||
| 14 | Bình Phước | HAGL | 13 | ||
| 14 · Bình Phước | |||||
Nam Dinh
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAND | Nam Dinh | 5 | ||
| 2 | Phu Dong | Nam Dinh | 5 | ||
| 3 | SLNA | Nam Dinh | 5 | ||
| 4 | Da Nang | 3–0 | Nam Dinh | 5 | 59′ Home |
| 5 · Nam Dinh | |||||
| 6 | Ho Chi Minh | Nam Dinh | 5 | ||
| 7 | Viettel | Nam Dinh | 5 | ||
| 8 | Thanh Hóa | Nam Dinh | 5 | ||
| 9 | Bac Ninh | Nam Dinh | 5 | ||
| 10 | Hai Phong | Nam Dinh | 5 | ||
| 11 | Hồng Lĩnh | Nam Dinh | 5 | ||
| 12 | Ha Noi | Nam Dinh | 5 | ||
| 13 | HAGL | Nam Dinh | 5 | ||
| 14 | Bình Phước | Nam Dinh | 5 | ||
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
V.League 1 · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Bình Phước
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away1 matches | Overall3 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Failed to score | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 00 of 0 | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 00 of 0 | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 3 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 home.Scoring order known: 3/3 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 3 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Nam Dinh
| Goals & results | Home1 matches | Away1 matches | Overall2 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 4.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.00 | 3.00 | 1.50 |
| Total goals / match | 4.00 | 3.00 | 3.50 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 1/1 away.Scoring order known: 2/2 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Bình Phước | Draw | Nam Dinh | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 5.4% | 11.5% | 76.1% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Bình Phước | Nam Dinh | How to read it |
|---|
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bình Phước | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| Nam Dinh | 1.50 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bình Phước | 0% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 0% |
| Nam Dinh | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 50% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Bình Phước, the right bar represents Nam Dinh.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bình Phước | LLL | 0.00 | 0.00–2.00 | 3L |
| Nam Dinh | LW | 1.50 | 2.00–1.50 | 1L |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bình Phước | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nam Dinh | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Bình Phước
No absences reported.
Nam Dinh
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.