Bac Ninh
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Bac Ninh1–0Ho Chi Minh |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
SLNA1–0Bac Ninh |
HAGL
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-13 |
|
HAGL1–3Hai Phong |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Nam Dinh4–0HAGL |
This season · 26/27
Bac Ninh
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Bac Ninh | CAND | 1 | ||
| 9 | Bac Ninh | Phu Dong | 2 | ||
| 9 | Bac Ninh | SLNA | 3 | ||
| 9 | Bac Ninh | Da Nang | 4 | ||
| 9 | Bac Ninh | Nam Dinh | 5 | ||
| 9 | Bac Ninh | 1–0 | Ho Chi Minh | 6 | 17′ Home |
| 9 | Bac Ninh | Viettel | 7 | ||
| 9 | Bac Ninh | Thanh Hóa | 8 | ||
| 9 · Bac Ninh | |||||
| 9 | Bac Ninh | Hai Phong | 10 | ||
| 9 | Bac Ninh | Hồng Lĩnh | 11 | ||
| 9 | Bac Ninh | Ha Noi | 12 | ||
| 9 | Bac Ninh | HAGL | 13 | ||
| 9 | Bac Ninh | Bình Phước | 14 | ||
HAGL
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
V.League 1 · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Bac Ninh
| Goals & results | Home1 matches | Away1 matches | Overall2 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| Total goals / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 1 | —0% |
Scoring order known: 1/1 home.Scoring order known: 2/2 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
HAGL
| Goals & results | Home1 matches | Away1 matches | Overall2 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 3.00 | 4.00 | 3.50 |
| Total goals / match | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 00 of 1 | —0% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 00 of 1 | —0% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 1/1 away.Scoring order known: 2/2 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 3 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Bac Ninh | Draw | HAGL | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 57.4% | 27.5% | 14.8% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Bac Ninh | HAGL | How to read it |
|---|
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bac Ninh | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| HAGL | 0.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bac Ninh | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| HAGL | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Bac Ninh, the right bar represents HAGL.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bac Ninh | WL | 1.50 | 0.50–0.50 | 1W |
| HAGL | LL | 0.00 | 0.50–3.50 | 2L |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bac Ninh | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| HAGL | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Bac Ninh
No absences reported.
HAGL
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.