For the love of the game. Find your next match
Thanh Hóa
VS Scheduled Vietnam 26/27 V.League 1 · Matchday 9
Bình Phước
Recent matches

Thanh Hóa

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-11 Vietnam, V.League 1 26/27 Phu Dong2–1Thanh Hóa
2026-09-06 Vietnam, V.League 1 26/27 Thanh Hóa3–2Da Nang

Bình Phước

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Vietnam, V.League 1 26/27 Bình Phước0–3CAND
2026-09-13 Vietnam, V.League 1 26/27 Hồng Lĩnh1–0Bình Phước
2026-09-04 Vietnam, V.League 1 26/27 Bình Phước0–2Viettel
Thanh Hóa Bình Phước

Wins

50%
0%

Over 2.5 goals

100%
33%

Both teams scored

100%
0%

Clean sheets

0%
0%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Thanh Hóa

Home · V.League 1
Thanh Hóa Home Bình Phước Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

V.League 1 · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Thanh Hóa

2 matches
Goals & resultsHome1 matchesAway1 matchesOverall2 matches
Points / match3.000.001.50
Draws0.0%0.0%0.0%
Goals scored / match3.001.002.00
Goals conceded / match2.002.002.00
Total goals / match5.003.004.00
Failed to score0.0%0.0%0.0%
Under 2.5 goals0.0%0.0%0.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 1 100%
Scores first → wins 1 of 1 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 0 —

Scoring order known: 1/1 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1510
16–3000
31–4500
46–6001
61–7510
76–9011

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Bình Phước

3 matches
Goals & resultsHome2 matchesAway1 matchesOverall3 matches
Points / match0.000.000.00
Draws0.0%0.0%0.0%
Goals scored / match0.000.000.00
Goals conceded / match2.501.002.00
Total goals / match2.501.002.00
Failed to score100.0%100.0%100.0%
Under 2.5 goals50.0%100.0%66.7%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 0 —
Scores first → wins 0 of 0 —
Concedes first → wins 0 of 1 0%

Scoring order known: 1/1 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3000
31–4500
46–6001
61–7500
76–9000

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelThanh HóaDraw Bình PhướcHow it works
Goals (Poisson) 71.1% 14.8% 9.1% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
2.61–0.80 Model expected goals
61.2% Probability of over 2.5 goals
48.3% Both teams to score
2-0 Most likely score, at 11.3%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
2-011.3%
3-09.8%
2-19.0%
1-08.6%
3-17.8%
1-16.9%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureThanh HóaBình Phước How to read it
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Thanh Hóa 0.501.50 1.001.00
Bình Phước 0.000.00 0.002.00

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Thanh Hóa 0%0%0%50%50%
Bình Phước 0%33%33%33%0%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

3.00 Thanh Hóa at home, 1 matches
0.00 Bình Phước away, 1 matches
79d Days of rest for Thanh Hóa
70d Days of rest for Bình Phước
— Manager of Thanh Hóa
— Manager of Bình Phước
0 Matches for Thanh Hóa in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Bình Phước in the last 14 days
6 Points for Thanh Hóa behind the leaders, and 0 above the relegation zone
9 Points for Bình Phước behind the leaders, and -3 above the relegation zone
2.93 League goals per match
—% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Thanh Hóa, the right bar represents Bình Phước.

On the ball

20 matches
2.0
corners
4.33
—
fouls
—
1.0
yellow cards
1.5

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Thanh Hóa LW 1.50 2.00–2.00 1L
Bình Phước LLL 0.00 0.00–2.00 3L

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Thanh Hóa1 01 00
Bình Phước0 30 00
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Thanh Hóa

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Bình Phước

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.