For the love of the game. Find your next match
BC Rangers
VS Scheduled Hong Kong 26/27 Premier League · Matchday 6
North District

Head-to-head overview

1 meetings
BC RangersWins
0
Draws0.0% of meetings
0
North DistrictWins
1
Goals per match
5.00
Over 2.5 goals
100.0%
Both teams scored
0.0%
DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-13 Hong Kong, Premier League 26/27 North District5–0BC Rangers
Recent matches

BC Rangers

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Hong Kong, Premier League 26/27 BC Rangers1–0Eastern
2026-09-13 Hong Kong, Premier League 26/27 North District5–0BC Rangers
2026-09-05 Hong Kong, Premier League 26/27 Wofoo3–2BC Rangers
2026-08-30 Hong Kong, Premier League 26/27 BC Rangers1–3Eastern
2026-08-22 Hong Kong, Premier League 26/27 BC Rangers2–3Kitchee

North District

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-13 Hong Kong, Premier League 26/27 North District5–0BC Rangers
2026-09-06 Hong Kong, Premier League 26/27 Shatin0–5North District
2026-08-29 Hong Kong, Premier League 26/27 North District0–0Kitchee
2026-08-23 Hong Kong, Premier League 26/27 North District2–0Wofoo
BC Rangers North District

Wins

20%
75%

Over 2.5 goals

80%
50%

Both teams scored

60%
0%

Clean sheets

20%
100%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

BC Rangers

Home · Premier League
HomeAway1st goal
10 BC Rangers Warriors 1
10 BC Rangers North District 2
10 BC Rangers 2–3 Kitchee 3 10′ Away
10 BC Rangers Wofoo 4
10 BC Rangers Southern 5
10 BC Rangers 1–3 Eastern 6 29′ Away
10 BC Rangers 1–0 Eastern 6 82′ Home
10 BC Rangers Hong Kong 7
10 BC Rangers Shatin 8
10 BC Rangers Kowloon City 9
10 · BC Rangers

North District

Away · Premier League
BC Rangers Home North District Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Premier League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

BC Rangers

5 matches
Goals & resultsHome3 matchesAway2 matchesOverall5 matches
Points / match1.000.000.60
Draws0.0%0.0%0.0%
Goals scored / match1.331.001.20
Goals conceded / match2.004.002.80
Total goals / match3.335.004.00
Failed to score0.0%50.0%20.0%
Under 2.5 goals33.3%0.0%20.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 1 0%
Scores first → wins 1 of 1 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 2 0%

Scoring order known: 3/3 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1501
16–3001
31–4500
46–6012
61–7521
76–9011

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

North District

4 matches
Goals & resultsHome3 matchesAway1 matchesOverall4 matches
Points / match2.333.002.50
Draws33.3%0.0%25.0%
Goals scored / match2.335.003.00
Goals conceded / match0.000.000.00
Total goals / match2.335.003.00
Failed to score33.3%0.0%25.0%
Under 2.5 goals66.7%0.0%50.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 1 100%
Scores first → wins 1 of 1 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 0 —

Scoring order known: 1/1 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1510
16–3000
31–4500
46–6010
61–7510
76–9020

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelBC RangersDraw North DistrictHow it works
Goals (Poisson) 3.7% 7.0% 68.9% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
0.84–3.93 Model expected goals
65.0% Probability of over 2.5 goals
44.0% Both teams to score
0-3 Most likely score, at 8.6%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
0-38.6%
0-48.4%
1-37.2%
1-47.1%
0-56.6%
0-26.6%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureBC RangersNorth District How to read it
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
BC Rangers 0.201.00 1.001.80
North District 0.752.25 0.000.00

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
BC Rangers 0%20%0%0%80%
North District 25%0%25%0%50%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

1.00 BC Rangers at home, 3 matches
3.00 North District away, 1 matches
28d Days of rest for BC Rangers
35d Days of rest for North District
— Manager of BC Rangers
— Manager of North District
0 Matches for BC Rangers in the last 14 days
0 Matches for North District in the last 14 days
9 Points for BC Rangers behind the leaders, and 0 above the relegation zone
2 Points for North District behind the leaders, and 7 above the relegation zone
3.67 League goals per match
4.8% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents BC Rangers, the right bar represents North District.

On the ball

20 matches
5.8
corners
7.0
12.0
fouls
9.67
2.5
yellow cards
1.5

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
BC Rangers WLLLL 0.60 1.20–2.80 1W
North District WWDW 2.50 3.00–0.00 2W

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
BC Rangers0 23 00
North District2 20 00
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

BC Rangers

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

North District

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.