Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- Kowloon CityWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- EasternWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 4.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Eastern4–0Kowloon City |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Shatin2–3Kowloon City |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Eastern4–0Kowloon City |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Southern2–1Kowloon City |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Warriors3–0Kowloon City |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
BC Rangers1–0Eastern |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Warriors2–1Eastern |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Kitchee4–1Eastern |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Eastern4–0Kowloon City |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
BC Rangers1–3Eastern |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Wofoo4–1Eastern |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Eastern1–3Shatin |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Kowloon City | Warriors | 1 | ||
| 9 | Kowloon City | North District | 2 | ||
| 9 | Kowloon City | Kitchee | 3 | ||
| 9 | Kowloon City | Wofoo | 4 | ||
| 9 | Kowloon City | Southern | 5 | ||
| 9 | Kowloon City | Eastern | 6 | ||
| 9 | Kowloon City | Hong Kong | 7 | ||
| 9 | Kowloon City | Shatin | 8 | ||
| 9 · Kowloon City | |||||
| 9 | Kowloon City | BC Rangers | 10 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Warriors | 2–1 | Eastern | 6 | 14′ Home |
| 2 | North District | Eastern | 6 | ||
| 3 | Kitchee | 4–1 | Eastern | 6 | 14′ Home |
| 4 | Wofoo | 4–1 | Eastern | 6 | 10′ Away |
| 5 | Southern | Eastern | 6 | ||
| 6 · Eastern | |||||
| 7 | Hong Kong | Eastern | 6 | ||
| 8 | Shatin | Eastern | 6 | ||
| 9 | Kowloon City | Eastern | 6 | ||
| 10 | BC Rangers | 1–3 | Eastern | 6 | 29′ Away |
| 10 | BC Rangers | 1–0 | Eastern | 6 | 82′ Home |
Premier League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home0 matches | Away4 matches | Overall4 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | — | 0.75 | 0.75 |
| Draws | — | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | — | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | — | 2.75 | 2.75 |
| Total goals / match | — | 3.75 | 3.75 |
| Failed to score | — | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | — | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 0— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 0— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 0— | —— |
Scoring order known: 0/0 home.Scoring order known: 3/4 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away5 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 0.60 | 0.86 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.50 | 1.20 | 1.57 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.50 | 2.40 | 2.14 |
| Total goals / match | 4.00 | 3.60 | 3.71 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 20.0% | 14.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 20.0% | 14.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 22 of 4 | 50%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 22 of 4 | 50%50% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 30 of 3 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 4 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Kowloon City | Draw | Eastern | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 11.4% | 15.0% | 67.5% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Kowloon City | Eastern | How to read it |
|---|
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kowloon City | 0.25 | 0.75 | 1.50 | 1.25 |
| Eastern | 0.71 | 0.86 | 0.71 | 1.43 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kowloon City | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 50% |
| Eastern | 0% | 14% | 0% | 14% | 71% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Kowloon City, the right bar represents Eastern.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kowloon City | WLLL | 0.75 | 1.00–2.75 | 1W |
| Eastern | LLLWWLL | 0.86 | 1.57–2.14 | 3L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kowloon City | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Eastern | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.