Hong Kong
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Wofoo1–2Hong Kong |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Hong Kong0–3Warriors |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Southern3–2Hong Kong |
Kowloon City
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Shatin2–3Kowloon City |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Eastern4–0Kowloon City |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Southern2–1Kowloon City |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Warriors3–0Kowloon City |
This season · 26/27
Hong Kong
Kowloon City
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Warriors | 3–0 | Kowloon City | 9 | 17′ Home |
| 2 | North District | Kowloon City | 9 | ||
| 3 | Kitchee | Kowloon City | 9 | ||
| 4 | Wofoo | Kowloon City | 9 | ||
| 5 | Southern | 2–1 | Kowloon City | 9 | 10′ Home |
| 6 | Eastern | 4–0 | Kowloon City | 9 | 13′ Home |
| 7 | Hong Kong | Kowloon City | 9 | ||
| 8 | Shatin | 2–3 | Kowloon City | 9 | — |
| 9 · Kowloon City | |||||
| 10 | BC Rangers | Kowloon City | 9 | ||
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
Premier League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Hong Kong
| Goals & results | Home1 matches | Away2 matches | Overall3 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.00 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.00 | 2.00 | 1.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 3.00 | 2.00 | 2.33 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 4.00 | 3.67 |
| Failed to score | 100.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 2 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 1/1 home.Scoring order known: 3/3 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Kowloon City
| Goals & results | Home0 matches | Away4 matches | Overall4 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | — | 0.75 | 0.75 |
| Draws | — | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | — | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | — | 2.75 | 2.75 |
| Total goals / match | — | 3.75 | 3.75 |
| Failed to score | — | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | — | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/4 away.Scoring order known: 3/4 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Hong Kong | Draw | Kowloon City | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 43.1% | 23.1% | 32.4% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Hong Kong | Kowloon City | How to read it |
|---|
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hong Kong | 0.33 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| Kowloon City | 0.25 | 0.75 | 1.50 | 1.25 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hong Kong | 0% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 33% |
| Kowloon City | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 50% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Hong Kong, the right bar represents Kowloon City.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hong Kong | WLL | 1.00 | 1.33–2.33 | 1W |
| Kowloon City | WLLL | 0.75 | 1.00–2.75 | 1W |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hong Kong | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kowloon City | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Hong Kong
No absences reported.
Kowloon City
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.