Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- EasternWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- WarriorsWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Warriors2–1Eastern |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
BC Rangers1–0Eastern |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Warriors2–1Eastern |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Kitchee4–1Eastern |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Eastern4–0Kowloon City |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
BC Rangers1–3Eastern |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Wofoo4–1Eastern |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Eastern1–3Shatin |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Warriors2–1Eastern |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Hong Kong0–3Warriors |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Warriors3–0Shatin |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Warriors3–0Kowloon City |
Premier League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away5 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 0.60 | 0.86 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.50 | 1.20 | 1.57 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.50 | 2.40 | 2.14 |
| Total goals / match | 4.00 | 3.60 | 3.71 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 20.0% | 14.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 20.0% | 14.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 22 of 4 | 50%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 22 of 4 | 50%50% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 3 | —0% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 home.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away1 matches | Overall4 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.67 | 3.00 | 2.75 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 14 of 4 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 14 of 4 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 0 | —— |
Scoring order known: 1/1 away.Scoring order known: 4/4 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Eastern | Draw | Warriors | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 4.3% | 7.8% | 70.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Eastern | Warriors | How to read it |
|---|
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastern | 0.71 | 0.86 | 0.71 | 1.43 |
| Warriors | 1.50 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastern | 0% | 14% | 0% | 14% | 71% |
| Warriors | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Eastern, the right bar represents Warriors.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastern | LLLWWLL | 0.86 | 1.57–2.14 | 3L |
| Warriors | WWWW | 3.00 | 2.75–0.25 | 4W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastern | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Warriors | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.