Fajr
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Foolad1–0Fajr |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Fajr1–1Mes Shahr-e Babak |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Fajr0–0Zob Ahan |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Malavan0–1Fajr |
| 2026-08-19 |
|
Fajr0–0Sanat Naft |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Kheybar1–1Fajr |
Aluminium Arak
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Aluminium Arak0–0Esteghlal |
| 2026-09-01 |
|
Gol Gohar0–2Aluminium Arak |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Aluminium Arak2–2Kheybar |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Caspian1–2Aluminium Arak |
| 2026-08-18 |
|
Aluminium Arak0–0Chadormalu SC |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Khuzestan0–2Aluminium Arak |
This season · 26/27
Fajr
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Fajr | Tractor | 1 | ||
| 11 | Fajr | Esteghlal | 2 | ||
| 11 | Fajr | Persepolis | 3 | ||
| 11 | Fajr | Aluminium Arak | 4 | ||
| 11 | Fajr | Sepahan | 5 | ||
| 11 | Fajr | Gol Gohar | 6 | ||
| 11 | Fajr | Foolad | 7 | ||
| 11 | Fajr | Paykan | 8 | ||
| 11 | Fajr | Nassaji | 9 | ||
| 11 | Fajr | Chadormalu SC | 10 | ||
| 11 · Fajr | |||||
| 11 | Fajr | Malavan | 12 | ||
| 11 | Fajr | Kheybar | 13 | ||
| 11 | Fajr | 0–0 | Zob Ahan | 14 | – |
| 11 | Fajr | Khuzestan | 15 | ||
| 11 | Fajr | Caspian | 16 | ||
| 11 | Fajr | 1–1 | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 17 | — |
| 11 | Fajr | 0–0 | Sanat Naft | 18 | – |
Aluminium Arak
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tractor | Aluminium Arak | 4 | ||
| 2 | Esteghlal | Aluminium Arak | 4 | ||
| 3 | Persepolis | Aluminium Arak | 4 | ||
| 4 · Aluminium Arak | |||||
| 5 | Sepahan | Aluminium Arak | 4 | ||
| 6 | Gol Gohar | 0–2 | Aluminium Arak | 4 | — |
| 7 | Foolad | Aluminium Arak | 4 | ||
| 8 | Paykan | Aluminium Arak | 4 | ||
| 9 | Nassaji | Aluminium Arak | 4 | ||
| 10 | Chadormalu SC | Aluminium Arak | 4 | ||
| 11 | Fajr | Aluminium Arak | 4 | ||
| 12 | Malavan | Aluminium Arak | 4 | ||
| 13 | Kheybar | Aluminium Arak | 4 | ||
| 14 | Zob Ahan | Aluminium Arak | 4 | ||
| 15 | Khuzestan | 0–2 | Aluminium Arak | 4 | 11′ Away |
| 16 | Caspian | 1–2 | Aluminium Arak | 4 | — |
| 17 | Mes Shahr-e Babak | Aluminium Arak | 4 | ||
| 18 | Sanat Naft | Aluminium Arak | 4 | ||
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
Persian Gulf Pro League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Fajr
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away3 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 1.33 | 1.17 |
| Draws | 100.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.33 | 0.67 | 0.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.33 | 0.67 | 0.50 |
| Total goals / match | 0.67 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Failed to score | 66.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 12 of 3 | 100%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 11 of 3 | 0%33% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 1 | —0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 6/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Aluminium Arak
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away3 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| Draws | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.67 | 2.00 | 1.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.67 | 0.33 | 0.50 |
| Total goals / match | 1.33 | 2.33 | 1.83 |
| Failed to score | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 66.7% | 66.7% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 2/3 away.Scoring order known: 5/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Fajr | Draw | Aluminium Arak | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 33.3% | 37.1% | 29.6% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 15.9% | 39.3% | 44.8% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Fajr | Aluminium Arak | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1499 | 1538 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -3 | 21 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1497 | 1500 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fajr | 0.33 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| Aluminium Arak | 0.83 | 0.50 | 0.33 | 0.17 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fajr | 33% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% |
| Aluminium Arak | 33% | 0% | 33% | 17% | 17% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Fajr, the right bar represents Aluminium Arak.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fajr | LDDWDD | 1.17 | 0.50–0.50 | 1L |
| Aluminium Arak | DWDWDW | 2.00 | 1.33–0.50 | 1D |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fajr | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Aluminium Arak | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Fajr
No absences reported.
Aluminium Arak
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.