Zob Ahan
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Persepolis2–0Zob Ahan |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Zob Ahan1–0Paykan |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Fajr0–0Zob Ahan |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Zob Ahan1–1Mes Shahr-e Babak |
| 2026-08-19 |
|
Malavan2–1Zob Ahan |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Zob Ahan0–0Foolad |
Chadormalu SC
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Sanat Naft1–2Chadormalu SC |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Chadormalu SC1–0Caspian |
| 2026-09-01 |
|
Khuzestan1–1Chadormalu SC |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Chadormalu SC0–2Tractor |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Gol Gohar3–0Chadormalu SC |
| 2026-08-18 |
|
Aluminium Arak0–0Chadormalu SC |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Chadormalu SC0–2Sepahan |
This season · 26/27
Zob Ahan
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | Zob Ahan | Tractor | 1 | ||
| 14 | Zob Ahan | Esteghlal | 2 | ||
| 14 | Zob Ahan | Persepolis | 3 | ||
| 14 | Zob Ahan | Aluminium Arak | 4 | ||
| 14 | Zob Ahan | Sepahan | 5 | ||
| 14 | Zob Ahan | Gol Gohar | 6 | ||
| 14 | Zob Ahan | 0–0 | Foolad | 7 | – |
| 14 | Zob Ahan | 1–0 | Paykan | 8 | 90+9′ Home |
| 14 | Zob Ahan | Nassaji | 9 | ||
| 14 | Zob Ahan | Chadormalu SC | 10 | ||
| 14 | Zob Ahan | Fajr | 11 | ||
| 14 | Zob Ahan | Malavan | 12 | ||
| 14 | Zob Ahan | Kheybar | 13 | ||
| 14 · Zob Ahan | |||||
| 14 | Zob Ahan | Khuzestan | 15 | ||
| 14 | Zob Ahan | Caspian | 16 | ||
| 14 | Zob Ahan | 1–1 | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 17 | — |
| 14 | Zob Ahan | Sanat Naft | 18 | ||
Chadormalu SC
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tractor | Chadormalu SC | 10 | ||
| 2 | Esteghlal | Chadormalu SC | 10 | ||
| 3 | Persepolis | Chadormalu SC | 10 | ||
| 4 | Aluminium Arak | 0–0 | Chadormalu SC | 10 | – |
| 5 | Sepahan | Chadormalu SC | 10 | ||
| 6 | Gol Gohar | 3–0 | Chadormalu SC | 10 | 45+2′ Home |
| 7 | Foolad | Chadormalu SC | 10 | ||
| 8 | Paykan | Chadormalu SC | 10 | ||
| 9 | Nassaji | Chadormalu SC | 10 | ||
| 10 · Chadormalu SC | |||||
| 11 | Fajr | Chadormalu SC | 10 | ||
| 12 | Malavan | Chadormalu SC | 10 | ||
| 13 | Kheybar | Chadormalu SC | 10 | ||
| 14 | Zob Ahan | Chadormalu SC | 10 | ||
| 15 | Khuzestan | 1–1 | Chadormalu SC | 10 | 19′ Away |
| 16 | Caspian | Chadormalu SC | 10 | ||
| 17 | Mes Shahr-e Babak | Chadormalu SC | 10 | ||
| 18 | Sanat Naft | 1–2 | Chadormalu SC | 10 | 49′ Away |
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
Persian Gulf Pro League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Zob Ahan
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away3 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.67 | 0.33 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 66.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.67 | 0.33 | 0.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.33 | 1.33 | 0.83 |
| Total goals / match | 1.00 | 1.67 | 1.33 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 66.7% | 83.3% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 2/3 home.Scoring order known: 5/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Chadormalu SC
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away4 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 1.25 | 1.14 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.33 | 0.75 | 0.57 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.33 | 1.25 | 1.29 |
| Total goals / match | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.86 |
| Failed to score | 66.7% | 50.0% | 57.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 50.0% | 71.4% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 21 of 3 | 50%33% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 22 of 3 | 50%67% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 3 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 3 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Zob Ahan | Draw | Chadormalu SC | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 38.4% | 35.6% | 26.0% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 31.6% | 40.5% | 27.9% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Zob Ahan | Chadormalu SC | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1488 | 1480 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -10 | -2 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1505 | 1499 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zob Ahan | 0.17 | 0.33 | 0.17 | 0.67 |
| Chadormalu SC | 0.14 | 0.43 | 0.14 | 1.14 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zob Ahan | 33% | 17% | 33% | 17% | 0% |
| Chadormalu SC | 14% | 14% | 43% | 29% | 0% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Zob Ahan, the right bar represents Chadormalu SC.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zob Ahan | LWDDLD | 1.00 | 0.50–0.83 | 1L |
| Chadormalu SC | WWDLLDL | 1.14 | 0.57–1.29 | 2W |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zob Ahan | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Chadormalu SC | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Zob Ahan
No absences reported.
Chadormalu SC
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.