Sanat Naft
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Sanat Naft1–2Chadormalu SC |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Paykan2–0Sanat Naft |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Sanat Naft0–0Sepahan |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Mes Shahr-e Babak0–0Sanat Naft |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Sanat Naft0–3Foolad |
| 2026-08-19 |
|
Fajr0–0Sanat Naft |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Sanat Naft1–1Malavan |
Gol Gohar
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-10 |
|
Caspian2–3Gol Gohar |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Tractor1–0Gol Gohar |
| 2026-09-01 |
|
Gol Gohar0–2Aluminium Arak |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Sepahan2–0Gol Gohar |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Gol Gohar3–0Chadormalu SC |
| 2026-08-18 |
|
Paykan0–0Gol Gohar |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Gol Gohar1–0Nassaji |
This season · 26/27
Sanat Naft
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | Sanat Naft | Tractor | 1 | ||
| 18 | Sanat Naft | Esteghlal | 2 | ||
| 18 | Sanat Naft | Persepolis | 3 | ||
| 18 | Sanat Naft | Aluminium Arak | 4 | ||
| 18 | Sanat Naft | 0–0 | Sepahan | 5 | – |
| 18 | Sanat Naft | Gol Gohar | 6 | ||
| 18 | Sanat Naft | 0–3 | Foolad | 7 | 10′ Away |
| 18 | Sanat Naft | Paykan | 8 | ||
| 18 | Sanat Naft | Nassaji | 9 | ||
| 18 | Sanat Naft | 1–2 | Chadormalu SC | 10 | 49′ Away |
| 18 | Sanat Naft | Fajr | 11 | ||
| 18 | Sanat Naft | 1–1 | Malavan | 12 | 8′ Home |
| 18 | Sanat Naft | Kheybar | 13 | ||
| 18 | Sanat Naft | Zob Ahan | 14 | ||
| 18 | Sanat Naft | Khuzestan | 15 | ||
| 18 | Sanat Naft | Caspian | 16 | ||
| 18 | Sanat Naft | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 17 | ||
| 18 · Sanat Naft | |||||
Gol Gohar
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tractor | 1–0 | Gol Gohar | 6 | 43′ Home |
| 2 | Esteghlal | Gol Gohar | 6 | ||
| 3 | Persepolis | Gol Gohar | 6 | ||
| 4 | Aluminium Arak | Gol Gohar | 6 | ||
| 5 | Sepahan | 2–0 | Gol Gohar | 6 | 7′ Home |
| 6 · Gol Gohar | |||||
| 7 | Foolad | Gol Gohar | 6 | ||
| 8 | Paykan | 0–0 | Gol Gohar | 6 | – |
| 9 | Nassaji | Gol Gohar | 6 | ||
| 10 | Chadormalu SC | Gol Gohar | 6 | ||
| 11 | Fajr | Gol Gohar | 6 | ||
| 12 | Malavan | Gol Gohar | 6 | ||
| 13 | Kheybar | Gol Gohar | 6 | ||
| 14 | Zob Ahan | Gol Gohar | 6 | ||
| 15 | Khuzestan | Gol Gohar | 6 | ||
| 16 | Caspian | 2–3 | Gol Gohar | 6 | — |
| 17 | Mes Shahr-e Babak | Gol Gohar | 6 | ||
| 18 | Sanat Naft | Gol Gohar | 6 | ||
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
Persian Gulf Pro League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Sanat Naft
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away3 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.50 | 0.67 | 0.57 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 66.7% | 57.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.29 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.50 | 0.67 | 1.14 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 0.67 | 1.43 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 100.0% | 71.4% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 100.0% | 71.4% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 3 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 3 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Gol Gohar
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away4 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.43 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 25.0% | 14.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.33 | 0.75 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.67 | 1.25 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 75.0% | 57.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 75.0% | 71.4% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/4 away.Scoring order known: 6/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Sanat Naft | Draw | Gol Gohar | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 33.2% | 37.1% | 29.7% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 9.9% | 26.0% | 63.6% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Sanat Naft | Gol Gohar | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1456 | 1497 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -42 | -11 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1492 | 1503 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanat Naft | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.71 | 0.43 |
| Gol Gohar | 0.57 | 0.43 | 0.86 | 0.14 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanat Naft | 43% | 0% | 29% | 29% | 0% |
| Gol Gohar | 14% | 29% | 29% | 14% | 14% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Sanat Naft, the right bar represents Gol Gohar.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanat Naft | LLDDLDD | 0.57 | 0.29–1.14 | 2L |
| Gol Gohar | WLLLWDW | 1.43 | 1.00–1.00 | 1W |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanat Naft | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Gol Gohar | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Sanat Naft
No absences reported.
Gol Gohar
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.