Aluminium Arak
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Aluminium Arak0–0Esteghlal |
| 2026-09-01 |
|
Gol Gohar0–2Aluminium Arak |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Aluminium Arak2–2Kheybar |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Caspian1–2Aluminium Arak |
| 2026-08-18 |
|
Aluminium Arak0–0Chadormalu SC |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Khuzestan0–2Aluminium Arak |
Mes Shahr-e Babak
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Mes Shahr-e Babak1–1Nassaji |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Mes Shahr-e Babak1–2Malavan |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Fajr1–1Mes Shahr-e Babak |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Mes Shahr-e Babak0–0Sanat Naft |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Zob Ahan1–1Mes Shahr-e Babak |
| 2026-08-19 |
|
Mes Shahr-e Babak1–1Kheybar |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Esteghlal4–0Mes Shahr-e Babak |
This season · 26/27
Aluminium Arak
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Aluminium Arak | Tractor | 1 | ||
| 4 | Aluminium Arak | 0–0 | Esteghlal | 2 | – |
| 4 | Aluminium Arak | Persepolis | 3 | ||
| 4 · Aluminium Arak | |||||
| 4 | Aluminium Arak | Sepahan | 5 | ||
| 4 | Aluminium Arak | Gol Gohar | 6 | ||
| 4 | Aluminium Arak | Foolad | 7 | ||
| 4 | Aluminium Arak | Paykan | 8 | ||
| 4 | Aluminium Arak | Nassaji | 9 | ||
| 4 | Aluminium Arak | 0–0 | Chadormalu SC | 10 | – |
| 4 | Aluminium Arak | Fajr | 11 | ||
| 4 | Aluminium Arak | Malavan | 12 | ||
| 4 | Aluminium Arak | 2–2 | Kheybar | 13 | 15′ Away |
| 4 | Aluminium Arak | Zob Ahan | 14 | ||
| 4 | Aluminium Arak | Khuzestan | 15 | ||
| 4 | Aluminium Arak | Caspian | 16 | ||
| 4 | Aluminium Arak | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 17 | ||
| 4 | Aluminium Arak | Sanat Naft | 18 | ||
Mes Shahr-e Babak
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tractor | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 17 | ||
| 2 | Esteghlal | 4–0 | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 17 | — |
| 3 | Persepolis | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 17 | ||
| 4 | Aluminium Arak | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 17 | ||
| 5 | Sepahan | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 17 | ||
| 6 | Gol Gohar | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 17 | ||
| 7 | Foolad | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 17 | ||
| 8 | Paykan | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 17 | ||
| 9 | Nassaji | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 17 | ||
| 10 | Chadormalu SC | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 17 | ||
| 11 | Fajr | 1–1 | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 17 | — |
| 12 | Malavan | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 17 | ||
| 13 | Kheybar | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 17 | ||
| 14 | Zob Ahan | 1–1 | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 17 | — |
| 15 | Khuzestan | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 17 | ||
| 16 | Caspian | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 17 | ||
| 17 · Mes Shahr-e Babak | |||||
| 18 | Sanat Naft | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 17 | ||
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
Persian Gulf Pro League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Aluminium Arak
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away3 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| Draws | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.67 | 2.00 | 1.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.67 | 0.33 | 0.50 |
| Total goals / match | 1.33 | 2.33 | 1.83 |
| Failed to score | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 66.7% | 66.7% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 0— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 0— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 5/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Mes Shahr-e Babak
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away3 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.75 | 0.67 | 0.71 |
| Draws | 75.0% | 66.7% | 71.4% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.75 | 0.67 | 0.71 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.43 |
| Total goals / match | 1.75 | 2.67 | 2.14 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 75.0% | 66.7% | 71.4% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 2/3 away.Scoring order known: 6/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Aluminium Arak | Draw | Mes Shahr-e Babak | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 45.9% | 31.8% | 22.2% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 72.1% | 18.8% | 7.5% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Aluminium Arak | Mes Shahr-e Babak | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1538 | 1472 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 21 | -12 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1500 | 1491 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aluminium Arak | 0.83 | 0.50 | 0.33 | 0.17 |
| Mes Shahr-e Babak | 0.00 | 0.71 | 0.57 | 0.86 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aluminium Arak | 33% | 0% | 33% | 17% | 17% |
| Mes Shahr-e Babak | 14% | 0% | 57% | 14% | 14% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Aluminium Arak, the right bar represents Mes Shahr-e Babak.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aluminium Arak | DWDWDW | 2.00 | 1.33–0.50 | 1D |
| Mes Shahr-e Babak | DLDDDDL | 0.71 | 0.71–1.43 | 1D |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aluminium Arak | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mes Shahr-e Babak | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Aluminium Arak
No absences reported.
Mes Shahr-e Babak
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.