Zawra'a
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-17 |
|
Zawra'a2–0Al Gharraf |
| 2026-09-10 |
|
Quwa0–1Zawra'a |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Zawra'a1–0Kahrabaa |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Al Mosul2–2Zawra'a |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Zawra'a4–0Zakho |
| 2026-08-25 |
|
Zawra'a4–0Maysan |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Karbala1–1Zawra'a |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Zawra'a0–0Minaa Basra |
Al Jolan SC
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Talaba2–2Al Jolan SC |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Al Jolan SC0–2Newroz SC |
| 2026-09-09 |
|
Al Jolan SC1–1Zakho |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Ghaz Al Shamal SC0–1Al Jolan SC |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Diala3–3Al Jolan SC |
| 2026-08-25 |
|
Al Jolan SC0–1Shorta |
| 2026-08-20 |
|
Al Jolan SC1–0Karkh |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Maysan0–0Al Jolan SC |
This season · 26/27
Zawra'a
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Zawra'a | Al-Karma | 1 | ||
| 2 · Zawra'a | |||||
| 2 | Zawra'a | Erbil | 3 | ||
| 2 | Zawra'a | Shorta | 4 | ||
| 2 | Zawra'a | Naft | 5 | ||
| 2 | Zawra'a | Newroz SC | 6 | ||
| 2 | Zawra'a | 0–0 | Minaa Basra | 7 | – |
| 2 | Zawra'a | Talaba | 8 | ||
| 2 | Zawra'a | Al Jolan SC | 9 | ||
| 2 | Zawra'a | Duhok | 10 | ||
| 2 | Zawra'a | Diala | 11 | ||
| 2 | Zawra'a | 4–0 | Zakho | 12 | 18′ Home |
| 2 | Zawra'a | Quwa | 13 | ||
| 2 | Zawra'a | Ghaz Al Shamal SC | 14 | ||
| 2 | Zawra'a | Al Mosul | 15 | ||
| 2 | Zawra'a | Karkh | 16 | ||
| 2 | Zawra'a | 1–0 | Kahrabaa | 17 | 20′ Home |
| 2 | Zawra'a | 4–0 | Maysan | 18 | 15′ Home |
| 2 | Zawra'a | 2–0 | Al Gharraf | 19 | 2′ Home |
| 2 | Zawra'a | Karbala | 20 | ||
Al Jolan SC
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al-Karma | Al Jolan SC | 9 | ||
| 2 | Zawra'a | Al Jolan SC | 9 | ||
| 3 | Erbil | Al Jolan SC | 9 | ||
| 4 | Shorta | Al Jolan SC | 9 | ||
| 5 | Naft | Al Jolan SC | 9 | ||
| 6 | Newroz SC | Al Jolan SC | 9 | ||
| 7 | Minaa Basra | Al Jolan SC | 9 | ||
| 8 | Talaba | 2–2 | Al Jolan SC | 9 | 21′ Home |
| 9 · Al Jolan SC | |||||
| 10 | Duhok | Al Jolan SC | 9 | ||
| 11 | Diala | 3–3 | Al Jolan SC | 9 | — |
| 12 | Zakho | Al Jolan SC | 9 | ||
| 13 | Quwa | Al Jolan SC | 9 | ||
| 14 | Ghaz Al Shamal SC | 0–1 | Al Jolan SC | 9 | 48′ Away |
| 15 | Al Mosul | Al Jolan SC | 9 | ||
| 16 | Karkh | Al Jolan SC | 9 | ||
| 17 | Kahrabaa | Al Jolan SC | 9 | ||
| 18 | Maysan | 0–0 | Al Jolan SC | 9 | – |
| 19 | Al Gharraf | Al Jolan SC | 9 | ||
| 20 | Karbala | Al Jolan SC | 9 | ||
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
Iraq Stars League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Zawra'a
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away3 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.60 | 1.67 | 2.25 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 66.7% | 37.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.20 | 1.33 | 1.88 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.38 |
| Total goals / match | 2.20 | 2.33 | 2.25 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 66.7% | 62.5% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 4 of 46 of 7 | 100%86% |
| Scores first → wins | 4 of 45 of 7 | 100%71% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 0 | —— |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 3 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 3 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Al Jolan SC
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away4 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1.25 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 75.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.50 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.25 | 1.12 |
| Total goals / match | 1.50 | 2.75 | 2.12 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/4 away.Scoring order known: 7/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Zawra'a | Draw | Al Jolan SC | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 45.0% | 33.1% | 21.9% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 63.8% | 25.4% | 10.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Zawra'a | Al Jolan SC | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1558 | 1493 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 60 | -9 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1495 | 1497 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zawra'a | 1.25 | 0.62 | 0.00 | 0.38 |
| Al Jolan SC | 0.62 | 0.38 | 0.62 | 0.50 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zawra'a | 12% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 38% |
| Al Jolan SC | 12% | 38% | 25% | 0% | 25% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Zawra'a, the right bar represents Al Jolan SC.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zawra'a | WWWDWWDD | 2.25 | 1.88–0.38 | 3W |
| Al Jolan SC | DLDWDLWD | 1.25 | 1.00–1.12 | 1D |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zawra'a | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Al Jolan SC | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Zawra'a
No absences reported.
Al Jolan SC
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.